Das Wirtshaus Inc.

Address:
311 Regal Park Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6

Das Wirtshaus Inc. (Corporation# 9371753) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 17, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9371753
Business Number 814675724
Corporation Name Das Wirtshaus Inc.
Registered Office Address 311 Regal Park Ne
Calgary
AB T2E 0S6
Incorporation Date 2015-07-17
Dissolution Date 2019-05-17
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Frederick Kuester 311 Regal Park NE, Calgary AB T2E 0S6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Das Wirtshaus Inc. 2015-07-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2015-07-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 311 Regal Park NE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 0S6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Moraine Consulting Inc. 523 Regal Park Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2020-05-07
11516795 Canada Inc. 474 Regal Park Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2019-07-16
G Mitch Tennis Inc. 681 Regal Pk Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2016-08-09
Crowshoe Consulting Inc. 552 Regal Park Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2004-01-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Frederick Kuester 311 Regal Park NE, Calgary AB T2E 0S6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 0S6

Improve Information

Please provide details on Das Wirtshaus Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.