REVIVAL PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION

Address:
165 Markland Street, Hamilton, ON L8P 2K6

REVIVAL PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION (Corporation# 9378421) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 23, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9378421
Business Number 813522521
Corporation Name REVIVAL PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 165 Markland Street
Hamilton
ON L8P 2K6
Incorporation Date 2015-07-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BROOKS REYNOLDS 12 MELBOURNE STREET, HAMILTON ON L8P 2A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
REVIVAL PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION 2015-07-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-07-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-24 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 165 Markland Street
City HAMILTON
Province ON
Postal Code L8P 2K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Virtual It Ltd. 3-165 Markland St., Hamilton, ON L8P 2K6 2007-12-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lambert Constructions Inc. 175 Longwood Road,south, Suite 300a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2020-06-01
Grow The Good, Inc. 175 Longwood Rd S, Suite 300a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2020-05-21
Inflow Machine Learning Inc. 175 Longwood Rd, S, B21, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2019-05-13
Ecop Inc. The Forge At Mcmaster Innovation Park, 175 Longwood Road South, Suite 301a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2019-01-14
Yordas Limited 175 Longwood Road South, Suite 409a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-12-13
Fishison Inc. 175 Longwood Rd. S, Suite 300a, Mcmaster Innovation Park, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-10-29
20/20 Optimeyes Technologies Inc. 301a-175 Longwood Rd. S, Hamilton- Mcmaster University, ON L8P 0A1 2018-10-23
Longan Vision Corp. B21-175 Longwood Rd S, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-08-01
Panini Ai Inc. 175 Longwood Road South, #301a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-07-05
Zikorn Therapeutics Inc. Mcmaster Innovation Park, Suite 305, 175 Longwood Road South, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2017-11-24
Find all corporations in postal code L8P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BROOKS REYNOLDS 12 MELBOURNE STREET, HAMILTON ON L8P 2A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City HAMILTON
Post Code L8P 2K6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Revival Wear Inc. 16847 Hymus Boulvard, Kirkland, QC H9H 3L4 1996-05-22
Red Stone Revival Productions Inc. 57 Desert View Cres, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0K4 2013-08-21
Le Projet Clothing Revival Inc. 88, Rue Queen, Lennoxville, QC J1M 1J4 2005-11-22
Revival Plastics Corporation 203-100 Queen Street E., Toronto, ON M5C 1S6 2018-09-12
My Revival Life Corporation 288 Queen Street South, Mississauga, ON L5M 1M1 2001-05-17
Feiler Productions Corporation 685 Pleasant Park, Ottawa, ON K1G 1Y3 1992-01-28
Eidei Productions Corporation 2420 Rue Bank, Unite 14, Ottawa, ON K1V 8S1 2011-03-23
La Société Les Productions Lusophonie - 3241 Forest-hill, Suite 3, Montreal, QC H3V 1C4 2005-08-30
Ghost Light Productions Corporation - 4005 Bayview Avenue, # 111, North York, ON M2M 3Z9 2005-01-18
Revival Now 7971 Kipling Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4L 1Z8 2018-08-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on REVIVAL PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.