CANADIAN CARIBBEAN VINTAGE INC.

Address:
98 Cranridge Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0C1

CANADIAN CARIBBEAN VINTAGE INC. (Corporation# 9380175) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 27, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9380175
Business Number 813379120
Corporation Name CANADIAN CARIBBEAN VINTAGE INC.
Registered Office Address 98 Cranridge Heights Se
Calgary
AB T3M 0C1
Incorporation Date 2015-07-27
Dissolution Date 2019-05-21
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ALEXANDRE POULIOT-CÔTÉ 98 CRANRIDGE HEIGHTS SE, CALGARY AB T3M 0C1, Canada
STEVEN SCHIFFBAUER 849 BOLTON ROAD, BOWEN ISLANDS BC V0N 1G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANADIAN CARIBBEAN VINTAGE INC. 2015-07-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-21 Dissolution Section: 212
2015-07-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2016-08-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 98 CRANRIDGE HEIGHTS SE
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T3M 0C1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Iq Trucking Consultants Inc. 98 Cranridge Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0C1 2020-05-28

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pouliot Cote Consultants Inc. 98 Cranridge Ht Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0C1 2020-05-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2014-01-06
Ricciardi & Associates Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2012-07-24
Fansfirst Tickets Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2018-07-16
Givex Realty Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2020-03-31
Loyalty Sense Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Heights S.e., Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2015-02-14
9990496 Canada Ltd. 42 Auburn Bay Manor, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2016-11-19
Cor International Placement Ltd. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-02-10
Rescap Financial Inc. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-03-26
Threeshield Information Security Corporation 138 Auburn Bay Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A7 2016-01-01
Millennium Diva Hair and Beauty Corporation 411 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A9 2013-04-02
Find all corporations in postal code T3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ALEXANDRE POULIOT-CÔTÉ 98 CRANRIDGE HEIGHTS SE, CALGARY AB T3M 0C1, Canada
STEVEN SCHIFFBAUER 849 BOLTON ROAD, BOWEN ISLANDS BC V0N 1G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T3M 0C1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Caribbean Line Inc. 620 St. Jacques St. West, Suite 350, Montreal, QC H3C 1C7 2001-09-07
Canadian Vintage Motorcycle Group 3174 Lammis Road, Sudbury, ON P3G 1M6
Groupe Tri-vintage Inc. 6627, 23e Avenue, MontrÉal, QC H1T 3N3 2008-08-25
Placements Caribbean Ltee 125 Major Street, Toronto, ON 1957-01-31
Importations Caribbean Inc. 800 Dorchester Blvd. West, Suite 2505, Montreal, QC 1979-01-19
Caribbean Windows (international) Inc. 3333 Boul. Cavendish, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H4B 2M5 2002-11-22
Canadian Indo - Caribbean Festival 47 Savita Road, Brampton, ON L7A 3V1 2016-09-01
Caribbean Canadian Consultancy Ltd. 3380 Lansdown Drive, Burlington, ON L7M 1T9 2007-02-22
Eba Canadian Caribbean Ventures Ltd. 3205 Bedford, Montreal, QC H3S 1G3 1989-06-02
Caribbean Canadian Literary Expo 6a-170 The Donway W., Ste. 1014, Toronto, ON M3C 2E8 2007-12-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANADIAN CARIBBEAN VINTAGE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.