Maverin Inc.

Address:
175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5

Maverin Inc. (Corporation# 9419420) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 26, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9419420
Business Number 805971967
Corporation Name Maverin Inc.
Registered Office Address 175 Grandpark Circle
Ottawa
ON K1G 6R5
Incorporation Date 2015-08-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Angela O'Leary 44 Preston Street, Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
Gurupdesh Dhaliwal 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa ON K1G 6R5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Maverin Inc. 2017-05-09 current
Affinitas HR Consulting Inc. 2015-08-26 2017-05-09

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-05-09 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2015-08-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-08-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-08-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maverin Inc. 605-130 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5G4

Office Location

Address 175 Grandpark Circle
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1G 6R5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lubri-check Laboratories Inc. 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2015-06-12
Seratek Manufacturing Inc. 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2015-07-14
Cronus Property Management Inc. 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2015-08-14
Techgator Solutions Inc. 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2016-01-07
Honest Estate Holdings Inc. 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2016-04-04

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11539116 Canada Inc. 166 Grandpark Cir, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2019-07-27
11429787 Canada Inc. 124 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2019-05-25
Rocah L Inc. M0112 - 1830 Walkley Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2017-12-12
Gifts At Work Inc. 162 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2012-02-14
7109211 Canada Inc. 176 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2009-01-17
6277471 Canada Ltd. 155 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R5 2004-08-25

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Angela O'Leary 44 Preston Street, Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
Gurupdesh Dhaliwal 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa ON K1G 6R5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Techgator Solutions Inc. Angela O'Leary 44 Preston Road, Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
SERATEK MANUFACTURING INC. Angela O'Leary 44 Preston Rd, Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
8713138 Canada Inc. Angela O'Leary 44 Chemin Preston, Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
8058121 CANADA INC. Angela O'Leary 36 De La Sabiliere, Gatineau QC J8Z 3K3, Canada
7257872 CANADA INC. ANGELA O'LEARY 36 DE LA SABLIERE, GATINEAU QC J8Z 3K3, Canada
Smart Mining Response Team Inc. Angela O'Leary 24 Chenonceaux, Gatineau QC J8Z 3K7, Canada
CRONUS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC. Angela O'Leary 44 Preston Street, Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
Lubri-Check Laboratories Inc. Angela O'Leary 44 Preston Rd., Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
Maverin Inc. Angela O'Leary 44 Chemin Preston, Chelsea QC J9B 1R9, Canada
Techgator Solutions Inc. Gurupdesh Dhaliwal 175 Grandpark Circle, Ottawa ON K1G 6R5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1G 6R5

Improve Information

Please provide details on Maverin Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.