Pharmalinx Medical Centre Inc.

Address:
2101 Brimley Road, Scarborough, ON M1S 2B4

Pharmalinx Medical Centre Inc. (Corporation# 9429425) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 2, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9429425
Business Number 804808962
Corporation Name Pharmalinx Medical Centre Inc.
Registered Office Address 2101 Brimley Road
Scarborough
ON M1S 2B4
Incorporation Date 2015-09-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Shani Abbas Siwani 21 Westcliffe Cres, Richmond Hill ON L4E 0S1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Pharmalinx Medical Centre Inc. 2015-09-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-30 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2015-09-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-08-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2101 Brimley Road
City Scarborough
Province ON
Postal Code M1S 2B4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gama7 Mediaworks Ltd. 2101 Brimley Road, Suite 222, Scarborough, ON M1S 2B4 2008-02-06
Annie Exim Canada Inc. 2101 Brimley Road, Suite # 208, Toronto, ON M1S 2B4 2008-03-08
8301433 Canada Corp. 2101 Brimley Road, Unit 202, Toronto, ON M1S 2B4 2012-09-20
8423199 Canada Inc. 2101 Brimley Road, Unit 210, Scarborough, ON M1S 2B4 2013-02-02
9752951 Canada Inc. 2101 Brimley Road, Scarborough, ON M1S 2B4 2016-05-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7514247 Canada Corp. 202-2101 Brimley Road, Scarborough, ON M1S 2B4 2010-03-30
Regalia Immigration Solutions Canada Inc. 2101 Brimley Road, Unit 202, Toronto, ON M1S 2B4 2012-06-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bandits Toronto Inc. 84 Wyper Square, Scarborough, ON M1S 0B3 2020-03-12
10978736 Canada Corp. 14 Wyper Square, Scarborough, ON M1S 0B3 2018-09-05
Modern Electrician Plus Inc. 98 Wyper Sq, Toronto, ON M1S 0B3 2017-10-30
9667300 Canada Inc. 94 Wyper Sq, Scarborough, ON M1S 0B3 2016-03-14
Bling Jewelry Group Inc. 11 Wyper Sq., Toronto, ON M1S 0B4 2018-11-26
Furisity International Trading & Consulting Inc. 15 Wyper Square, Toronto, ON M1S 0B4 2016-06-28
Ctf Safety Solutions Inc. 77 Wyper Square, Scarborough, ON M1S 0B5 2020-06-29
Island Moters Express Inc. 75 Wyper Square, Scarborough, ON M1S 0B5 2015-04-14
Nava Equipment Company Ltd. 437 Middlefield Rd, Scarborough, ON M1S 0C2 2018-08-17
9310347 Canada Inc. 5215 Finch Ave East # 153, Toronto, ON M1S 0C2 2015-05-27
Find all corporations in postal code M1S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Shani Abbas Siwani 21 Westcliffe Cres, Richmond Hill ON L4E 0S1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
EmergRx Inc. Shani Abbas Siwani 21 Westcliffe Cres, Richmond Hill ON L4E 0S1, Canada
9770909 Canada Inc. Shani Abbas Siwani 21 Westcliffe Cres, Richmond Hill ON L4E 0S1, Canada
9752951 Canada Inc. Shani Abbas Siwani 51 Silk Oak Court, Vaughan ON L6A 0M3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Scarborough
Post Code M1S 2B4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
National Centre for Medical Device Development (ncmdd) 101 Town Centre Boulevard, Markham, ON L3R 9W3 2007-07-31
Metropolitan Medical Centre Management Inc. 800 Place Victoria, 4700, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H6 2006-03-07
Centre Medical Des Bouts De Choux Ltee 3620 Ridgewood, Bur. 417, Montreal, QC H3V 1C3 1984-02-06
Quebec Foundation for Rambam Medical Centre 5827 Palmer Avenue, Cote Saint-luc, QC H4W 2P8 2007-02-23
Chabanel Medical Centre Inc. 1501 Mcgill College, Suite 2900, Montreal, QC H3A 3M8
Terrebonne Medical Centre Ltd. 5638 Queen Mary Road, Montreal, QC 1975-11-24
Chabanel Medical Centre Inc. 5757 Decelles Avenue, Montreal, QC H3S 2C3 1988-06-23
Centre Medical Cloverdale Ltee. 4734 Alexander Ave, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 2B1 1975-06-30
Les Cours Medical Centre Gp Inc. 1455 Peel Street, Suite 424, Montreal, QC H3A 1T5 2011-12-19
Ville Marie Medical and Women's Health Center Inc. 699 Victoria, Westmount, QC H3Y 2S2 1993-08-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Pharmalinx Medical Centre Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.