SMRTSpaces Technology Inc.

Address:
4789 Yonge Street, Suite 302, Toronto, ON M3N 0G3

SMRTSpaces Technology Inc. (Corporation# 9432647) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 8, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9432647
Business Number 806924726
Corporation Name SMRTSpaces Technology Inc.
Registered Office Address 4789 Yonge Street
Suite 302
Toronto
ON M3N 0G3
Incorporation Date 2015-09-08
Dissolution Date 2019-08-28
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Yourik Hacoupian 1150 Carla Crt., Oakville ON L6J 5Z9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SMRTSpaces Technology Inc. 2015-09-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-28 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2015-09-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-06-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4789 Yonge Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3N 0G3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Traumatology Institute (canada) Training & Development Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, Suite 703, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2002-12-06
Sandl Group Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, Unit 919, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2012-02-27
Neovision Education Corporation. 4789 Yonge Street, Suite 1115-16, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2012-12-27
9447024 Canada Limited 4789 Yonge Street, Suite 906, North York, ON M2N 0G3 2015-09-21
Canada High School Students Union 4789 Yonge Street, Unit 909, Toronto, ON M2N 5M5 2016-09-06
Hailstone Games Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, Suite 710, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2017-04-05
Will Telecom Canada Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, Unit 901, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2017-10-24
Jam Solar Us Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, 919, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2018-02-27
Toca Canada Education & Immigration Services Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, Suite 912, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2018-03-15
Toca Canada Educational Services Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, Suite 912, Toronto, ON M2N 0G3 2018-03-15
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Yourik Hacoupian 1150 Carla Crt., Oakville ON L6J 5Z9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Hacoupian Clothing Inc. Yourik Hacoupian 1150 CARLA COURT, OAKVILLE ON L6J 5Z9, Canada
Hacoupian Holdings Inc. Yourik Hacoupian 1150 CARLA COURT, OAKVILLE ON L6J 5Z9, Canada
Hacoupian Clothing Industries Inc. YOURIK HACOUPIAN 2850 PEACOCK DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 5S1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3N 0G3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Freeramble Technology Inc. 176 Great George Street, Suite 204a, Atlantic Technology Centre, Charlottetown, PE C1A 4K9 2017-11-08
At Automation Technology America Inc. 1081 Av De Montigny, Québec, QC G1S 3T8 2017-09-27
Inner Space Technology Corporation - 231 St Jacques Street, Suite 1200, Montreal, QC H2Y 1M6 1984-06-22
Technology In Anti-corrosion T.a.c. Ltd. 6555 Cote Des Neiges, Montreal, QC H3S 2A6 1986-12-02
Hub Parking Technology Canada Ltd. 2900 Argentia Rd, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 7X9 1999-01-20
Mineta Bitcoin Exploitation Miniere Sous Bitmain Technology Inc. 4335 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-09-23
Advanced Practical Technology Corp. Advanced Practical Technology Corp., 4201 Chadburn Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 3W6 2005-02-09
Meglab Technology Ltd. 281, 19e Rue, Val-d'or, QC J9P 0L7 2011-01-14
Kaj Technology Inc. 184 Norton Ave, Toronto, ON M2N 4A9 2001-08-09
Third Eye Technology Inc. 44 Havelock Dr., Brampton, ON L6W 4A7 2001-08-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on SMRTSpaces Technology Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.