9434593 Canada Inc.

Address:
409- 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3

9434593 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9434593) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 9, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9434593
Business Number 804525566
Corporation Name 9434593 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 409- 221 West Esplanade
North Vancouver
BC V7M 3J3
Incorporation Date 2015-09-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Donald C. Campbell 1605 - 1189 Howe Street, Vancouver BC V6Z 2X4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9434593 Canada Inc. 2015-09-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-09-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 409- 221 WEST ESPLANADE
City NORTH VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V7M 3J3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6544797 Canada Ltd. 409- 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2006-03-28
Biologix Hair (canada) Inc. 409- 221 West Esplanade, Suite 400, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2011-02-22
Vansen Pharma Inc. 409- 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2014-03-07
Lexaria Canpharm Corp. 409- 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2014-04-04
Providence Oil Capital Inc. 409- 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2014-06-18
Trident Brands Canada Limited 409- 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3
Greenhill Equity Solutions Ltd. 409- 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2016-07-20

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Scanbo Technologies Inc. 308 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2019-01-04
Elevation Growers Ltd. Suite 409, 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2017-11-14
Firescape Protection Systems Ltd. 506 - 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2017-07-14
Amherst Baer Consultancy Corporation Suite 409 - 221 W. Esplanade, North Vancouvr, BC V7M 3J3 2015-11-07
Artventive Medical Group, Canada Inc. 409 - 221 W. Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2015-05-20
Lenis Medicals Ltd. 409 - 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2009-12-10
Priority Parking Canada Inc. 406-221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2008-10-29
Pi Foods International Inc. 221 - 500 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2008-05-06
Transparent Solutions Corporation 500 - 221 West Esplanade Street, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2006-06-28
Life and Times Productions Inc. 308 - 221 West Esplanade, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3J3 2006-03-01
Find all corporations in postal code V7M 3J3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Donald C. Campbell 1605 - 1189 Howe Street, Vancouver BC V6Z 2X4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City NORTH VANCOUVER
Post Code V7M 3J3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9434593 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.