Dr. Thor Christensen Professional Corporation

Address:
407 Macintyre Avenue, Montague, PE C0A 1R0

Dr. Thor Christensen Professional Corporation (Corporation# 9445196) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9445196
Business Number 805254323
Corporation Name Dr. Thor Christensen Professional Corporation
Registered Office Address 407 Macintyre Avenue
Montague
PE C0A 1R0
Incorporation Date 2015-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Thor Christensen 97 Queen Street, Suite 310, Charlottetown PE C1A 4A9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Dr. Thor Christensen Professional Corporation 2015-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-10-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-10-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 407 MacIntyre Avenue
City Montague
Province PE
Postal Code C0A 1R0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hopetown Development Company Ltd. 33 Brook Street, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2019-10-23
Rmr Events Inc. 27 Judy's Lane, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2019-09-03
Purely Botanical Inc. 118 Panmure Island Rd, Rr4, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2018-11-27
Power East Electric Inc. 442, Roma Point Rd, Brudenell, PE C0A 1R0 2018-05-03
Unorthodox Consulting Inc. 209 French Creek Road, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2018-04-12
Sapphire Dreams 2633 Heatherdale Road, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2018-01-05
10373044 Canada Inc. 14 Rue-augustine-thibault, Gatineau, Gatineau, PE C0A 1R0 2017-08-21
Yes Natural Canada Inc. 584 Main Street, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2017-08-02
Co-life Development Company Ltd. 945 Lower Montague Road, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2017-04-04
Statera East Coast Osteopathy Inc. 1946 Peters Road, Montague, PE C0A 1R0 2017-03-31
Find all corporations in postal code C0A 1R0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Thor Christensen 97 Queen Street, Suite 310, Charlottetown PE C1A 4A9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montague
Post Code C0A 1R0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Corporation Navigation Christensen 300 Rue Du Saint-sacrement, Suite 21, Montreal, QC H2Y 1X4 1984-10-15
Équipement Et Soudure Thor Inc. 106, Rue Dean, Cowansville, QC J2K 3Y3 2010-09-13
SystÈmes De Buanderie Thor LtÉe 1111 Flint Road, Suite 29, Donsview, ON M3J 3C7 1979-01-24
Christensen Investor Relations Inc. 1000 De La GauchetiÈre Ouest, Bureau 2400, MontrÉal, QC H3B 4W5 2006-02-20
Gestion Thor Terra LtÉe 6645 Etienne-bouchard Street, Montreal, QC H1M 2X2 2005-02-24
Eastman Christensen Canada Limitee 10235 101 Street, Suite 2000, Edmonton, AB T5J 3G1
Eastman Christensen Canada Limitee 16230 112 Ave, Edmonton, AB T5M 2W1 1957-07-02
Thor Technology Corporation 181 Bay St, Suite 1800, Toronto, ON M5J 2T9 1991-05-16
Entretien D'helicopteres Thor (1979) Inc. Bromont Airport, Bromont, QC 1979-05-31
Christensen Gm&p Partner Corporation 145 King Street West, Suite 1100, Toronto, ON M5H 1J8 2002-04-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Dr. Thor Christensen Professional Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.