BOBEK SALES AND PROMOTIONS LTD.

Address:
5220 Rosedale, Montreal, QC H4V 2H6

BOBEK SALES AND PROMOTIONS LTD. (Corporation# 947113) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 14, 1976.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 947113
Corporation Name BOBEK SALES AND PROMOTIONS LTD.
Registered Office Address 5220 Rosedale
Montreal
QC H4V 2H6
Incorporation Date 1976-04-14
Dissolution Date 1979-08-10
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BOBEK SALES AND PROMOTIONS LTD. 1976-04-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1979-08-10 Dissolution
1976-04-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5220 ROSEDALE
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H4V 2H6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Investissement Ing Woo Inc. 5220 Rosedale, Montreal, QC H4V 2H6 1980-07-15

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Joyaux D'orient Inc. 5220 Rosedale Ave., Montreal, QC H4V 2H6 1982-04-27
H. Rosenberg Photographer Inc. 5260 Rosedale Avenue, Montreal, QC H4V 2H6 1978-07-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3889084 Canada Inc. 7005 Cote-saint-luc Rd. Cp55025 Belmore, Montreal, QC H4V 0A1 2001-04-24
11620479 Canada Inc. 6527, Baily Road, Montreal, QC H4V 1A1 2019-09-11
We Love Frenchies Canada Inc. 6509, Chemin Baily, Côte-saint-luc, QC H4V 1A1 2019-04-05
10047864 Canada Inc. 6525 Baily Road, Cote St-luc, QC H4V 1A1 2017-01-04
8936285 Canada Inc. 6521 Baily Road., Cote St.luc, QC H4V 1A1 2014-06-26
8092591 Canada Inc. 6543, Ch. Baily, Cote St Luc, QC H4V 1A1 2012-01-28
7702396 Canada Inc. 6521 Baily Road, Cote St.luc, QC H4V 1A1 2010-11-17
3830721 Canada Inc. 6527 Baily Road, Cote St. Luc, QC H4V 1A1 2000-11-03
8249628 Canada Inc. 6521 Baily Road, Cote St.luc, QC H4V 1A1 2012-07-12
8294798 Canada Inc. 6521 Baily Road, Cote St Luc, QC H4V 1A1 2012-09-12
Find all corporations in postal code H4V

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H4V2H6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Ventes & Promotions Yad Inc. 26 Juliette Beliveau, St-bruno, QC J3V 4P6 1984-02-10
Hexagon Sales Promotions Inc. 3035 Wharton Way, Mississauga, ON L4X 2B4 1984-07-19
Intensive Sales Promotions (isp) Corporation 4311 Old Orchard, Suite 1202, Montreal, QC H4A 3B6 1978-11-20
Ventes Et Promotions Blaco Ltee 355 Spring Garden, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 1S9 1987-06-05
Ventes & Promotions Mar-stev Ltee 1117, Rue Ste-catherine Ouest, Bureau 600, MontrrÉal, QC H3B 1H9 1995-06-09
Tornado Promotions & Sales Ltd. 43 Lyncroft Road, Hampstead, QC H3X 3E3 1977-07-08
Taps Sales & Promotions Ltd. 7 Tanglewood Drive, Caledon, ON L0N 1C0 1980-09-15
Card-x Sales & Promotions Co. Ltd. 83 Cedar St., 3rd Floor, Sudbury, ON 1979-02-01
Boutique Bobek Inc. 4937 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC 1984-07-03
Clyde Barrow Sales Promotions Ltd. 2015 Drummond St, Ste 644, Montreal, QC 1975-07-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on BOBEK SALES AND PROMOTIONS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.