Alteora Solutions Inc.

Address:
5485 Victoria Road, Halifax, NS B3H 1M6

Alteora Solutions Inc. (Corporation# 9481451) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 20, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9481451
Business Number 800094070
Corporation Name Alteora Solutions Inc.
Registered Office Address 5485 Victoria Road
Halifax
NS B3H 1M6
Incorporation Date 2015-10-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Aayoosh Sapra 5651 Ogilvie Street, Suite 902, Halifax NS B3H 1B9, Canada
Kenneth Donald Cato 179 Sampson Drive, Lower Sackville NS B4C 2V9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Alteora Solutions Inc. 2015-10-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-10-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2019-10-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2018-01-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5485 Victoria Road
City Halifax
Province NS
Postal Code B3H 1M6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3bg Internet Development Partners Inc. 1161 Hollis St., Unit #5, Halifax, NS B3H 1M6 2000-04-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Daxsonics Ultrasound Inc. 5743 University Avenue, Suite 100, Halifax, NS B3H 0A2 2011-08-09
Radiant Chinese Massage Centre Inc. 605 - 5800 South Street, Halifax, NS B3H 0A7 2016-03-21
Coloursmith Labs Inc. 1344 Summer Street, S215, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2018-04-10
Alentic Microscience Inc. 1344 Summer St, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2010-07-08
Springboard Atlantic Inc. 1344 Summer Street, Suite 125, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2005-07-22
Dgi Clinical Inc. 1344 Summer Street, Suite 208, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2000-02-28
Genome Atlantic 1344 Summer Street, #47, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2000-07-07
Access Changes Everything Inc. 275 - 1083 Queen Street, Halifax, NS B3H 0B2 2020-06-05
Abraxis Labs Inc. 1083 Queen Street, Suite 223, Halifax, NS B3H 0B2 2019-03-14
Deep Dose Inc. Suite 127 - 1083 Queen Street, Halifax, NS B3H 0B2 2016-06-06
Find all corporations in postal code B3H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Aayoosh Sapra 5651 Ogilvie Street, Suite 902, Halifax NS B3H 1B9, Canada
Kenneth Donald Cato 179 Sampson Drive, Lower Sackville NS B4C 2V9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CEESIX HEALTH INC. AAYOOSH SAPRA 5651 Ogilvie Street, Suite 902, Halifax NS B3H 1B9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Halifax
Post Code B3H 1M6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Icount Business Solutions Inc. 7796 Rue Durocher, Apt # 2, Montreal, QC H3N 2A4 2016-03-04
Tgs Solutions Innovators Inc. 1440 Bradshaw Crescent, Gloucester, ON K1B 5G2 1999-05-19
Cellular Energy Solutions Inc. 4172 Rue De La Sienne, ., Laval, QC H7W 2S3 2016-08-10
P&g Payment Solutions Incorporated 114 Rue Jaqueline, Sainte-sophie, QC J5J 2V2 2017-05-25
Atoms Global Solutions Inc. 310 Dubeau, Saint-laurent, QC H4N 1B3 2003-10-29
National Storm Solutions Inc. / 317-207 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2N2 2011-08-18
Knit Solutions Inc. 6500 Chemin Mackle, Suite 607, Cote St. Luc, QC H4W 3G7 2005-11-30
Ml3 Solutions D'affaire Inc. 6555, Boul. Metropolitain Est, Bureau 302, Montreal, QC H1P 3H3
Global Partner Solutions Inc. 1415 32e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 3J1 2006-08-24
Sr Projets & Solutions Inc. 925 Grande AllÉe Ouest, Bureau 500, QuÉbec, QC G1S 1C1 2003-10-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Alteora Solutions Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.