LBEL INC.

Address:
5035 South Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6M9

LBEL INC. (Corporation# 9491341) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 28, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9491341
Business Number 799544697
Corporation Name LBEL INC.
Registered Office Address 5035 South Service Road
Burlington
ON L7L 6M9
Incorporation Date 2015-10-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stéphane Therrien 58 Place Le Marronnier, St-Lambert QC J4S 1Z7, Canada
Eric Provost 12 Duberger, Candiac QC J5R 6M7, Canada
Thierry Langevin 1989 Henriette, Carignan QC J3L 4H4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LBEL INC. 2015-10-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-02-10 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2015-10-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-03-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-04-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5035 South Service Road
City Burlington
Province ON
Postal Code L7L 6M9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Northpoint Commercial Finance Canada Inc. 5035 South Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6M9
Lbef Inc. 5035 South Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6M9 2015-10-28
Lbc Capital Inc. 5035 South Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6M9 2016-06-23
Lbc Capital Gp Inc. 5035 South Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6M9 2016-08-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nutem Custom Manufacturing Ltd. 7 - 1105 Clay Avenue, Burlington, ON L7L 0A1 2011-10-01
7775474 Canada Inc. 2500 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON L7L 0A2 2011-02-10
7109741 Canada Inc. 2500 Appleby Line, Suite E2, Burlington, ON L7L 0A2 2009-01-19
Genesis Community Rehabilitation Inc. 5115 Harvester Road, Unit 12-b, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2006-08-29
10404888 Canada Inc. 675 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2017-09-13
7925735 Canada Corporation 728 Burloak Drive, Unit #c5, Burlington, ON L7L 0B1 2011-10-01
7540400 Canada Inc. 4441 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B2 2010-04-30
Verdias Inc. 4450 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-09-28
Hrw Composites Inc. 4464 Breckongate Crt., Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-01-17
Masa Saga Wellness Centre Inc. 5046 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON L7L 0B4 2015-09-23
Find all corporations in postal code L7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stéphane Therrien 58 Place Le Marronnier, St-Lambert QC J4S 1Z7, Canada
Eric Provost 12 Duberger, Candiac QC J5R 6M7, Canada
Thierry Langevin 1989 Henriette, Carignan QC J3L 4H4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SOUDURE ERIC PROVOST INC. ERIC PROVOST 11 RUE GEORGES PO BOX 175, QUYON QC J0X 2V0, Canada
LBC Capital GP Inc. Eric Provost 12 Duberger, Candiac QC J5R 6M7, Canada
LBEF INC. Eric Provost 12 Duberger, Candiac QC J5R 6M7, Canada
3621707 CANADA INC. ERIC PROVOST 116 FER À CHEVAL, HUBERDEAU QC J0T 1G0, Canada
Northpoint Commercial Finance Canada Inc. Eric Provost 5035 South Service Road, Burlington ON L7L 6M9, Canada
FORMADRAIN INC. Stéphane Therrien 6934, avenue Lionel-Daunais, Montréal QC H1K 4X6, Canada
LBC CAPITAL INC. Stéphane Therrien 58 Place Le Marronnier, Saint-Lambert QC J4S 1Z7, Canada
STENA CONSTRUCTION CANADA INC. Stéphane Therrien 2150 Rue De Paris, Sainte Julie QC J3E 2K7, Canada
SFVSE Inc. Stéphane Therrien 6934 Lionel Daunais, Montréal QC H1K 4X6, Canada
Gainage PRS Inc. Stéphane Therrien 6934, avenue Lionel-Daunais, Montréal QC H1K 4X6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burlington
Post Code L7L 6M9

Improve Information

Please provide details on LBEL INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.