CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTION MONTREAL INC.

Address:
5050 Rue De Chambord, Laval, QC H7W 4R8

CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTION MONTREAL INC. (Corporation# 9504427) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 9, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9504427
Business Number 797619327
Corporation Name CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTION MONTREAL INC.
Registered Office Address 5050 Rue De Chambord
Laval
QC H7W 4R8
Incorporation Date 2015-11-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Navjeet Sharma 5050 RUE DE CHAMBORD, LAVAL QC H7W 4R8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTION MONTREAL INC. 2015-11-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-11-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-12-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5050 RUE DE CHAMBORD
City LAVAL
Province QC
Postal Code H7W 4R8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8503303 Canada Inc. 5162 Chambord, Laval, QC H7W 4R8 2013-04-24
3879640 Canada Inc. 5070, Rue De Chambord, Laval, QC H7W 4R8 2001-04-17
3870481 Canada Inc. 5112 Rue Chambord, Laval, QC H7W 4R8 2001-02-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Rojen Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
7786026 Canada Inc. 1655 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2011-02-23
7339151 Canada Inc. 1730 Rue Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2010-02-24
4282621 Canada Inc. 1695 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2005-02-08
Pharma Axia Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
8268436 Canada Inc. 1760 Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A3 2012-08-07
Easy1 Booking Inc. 4889 Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2020-04-21
Gestion P. Blanchard Inc. 4869, Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2007-04-24
7263422 Canada Inc. 5009 Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A5 2009-10-21
Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. 5139 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6 2016-08-25
Find all corporations in postal code H7W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Navjeet Sharma 5050 RUE DE CHAMBORD, LAVAL QC H7W 4R8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LAVAL
Post Code H7W 4R8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mira Video Production Inc. 3463 St-famile, Suite 2108, Montreal, QC H2X 2K7 1989-04-24
Centre De Production Video/film Montreal Video/film Production Center (dube) Inc. 1486 Logan, Montreal, QC H2L 1X5 1985-02-05
C'est La Vie! Creative Record Inc. 1590 Rue Wolfe, Montreal, QC H2L 3J6 1988-01-22
Phase Deux Production Video Inc. 50 Place Cremazie, Suite 528, Montreal, QC H2P 1A8 1984-06-15
Secan Video Production Inc. 8401 Yves-prevost, Anjou, Montreal, QC H1K 1W4 1984-05-14
Video Production Bdl Inc. 75 4e Avenue, Terrebonne, QC J6Y 1M2 2008-11-27
Jeya Video Production Inc. 91 Havendale Rd., Scarborough, ON M1S 1E6 2009-06-17
Vigna Video Production Ltd. 79 Seasons Drive, Scarborough, ON M1X 1X9 2006-03-02
Production M.clap Vidéo 3d 360° Inc. 2-392 Notre-dame, Gatineau, QC J8P 1L5 2018-03-19
Top Shelf Hd Video Production Inc. 3p Arnold Drive, Nepean, ON K2H 6V6 2010-05-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on CREATIVE VIDEO PRODUCTION MONTREAL INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.