9511806 CANADA ASSOCIATION

Address:
427b, Hudson Avenue, Montreal West, QC H4X 1W9

9511806 CANADA ASSOCIATION (Corporation# 9511806) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 16, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9511806
Business Number 796874725
Corporation Name 9511806 CANADA ASSOCIATION
Registered Office Address 427b
Hudson Avenue
Montreal West
QC H4X 1W9
Incorporation Date 2015-11-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Anthony Tarla DAMUE 102 Botavia Downs Drive, Brampton ON L7A 3P6, Canada
Consolar MUFER 1421 AIME CONSTANTIN, REPENTIGNY QC J5Y 0K5, Canada
Peter Killah TAMFU 23 Hardwick Drive, Brampton ON L6W 2Z5, Canada
Glovis Ngala Talla 23 Hardwick Drive, Brampton ON L6Y 4X8, Canada
Tanyu Johnson Ngala Hudson Avenue, Montreal West QC H4X 1W9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9511806 CANADA ASSOCIATION 2015-11-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-11-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-09-07 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-09-01 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-08-05 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 427B
City Montreal West
Province QC
Postal Code H4X 1W9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4360940 Canada Inc. 461 Hudson, Montreal, QC H4X 1W9 2006-03-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7773692 Canada Inc. 8110 Chemin Arcadian, Côte-saint-luc, QC H4X 1A1 2011-02-08
Orchestre Fidelio 8110 Arcadian Road, Côte Saint-luc, QC H4X 1A1 2020-03-04
E-nowave Solutions Inc. 8103 Norfolk, Cote St-luc, QC H4X 1A4 2002-07-22
Aurva Inc. 8103 Norfolk, Cote Saint-luc, QC H4X 1A4 2009-07-23
Koachables Ltd. 8114 Ch. Mccubbin, Cote Saint Luc, QC H4X 1A5 2016-12-29
3698190 Canada Inc. 8114 Mccubbin Rd., Cote St. Luc, QC H4X 1A5 2000-02-09
Optimatech Innovation Inc. 8103 Avenue Sunnyhurst, Montreal, QC H4X 1A7 2014-03-03
Intowit Inc. 8106 Sunnyhurst, Cote St-luc, QC H4X 1A7 1978-12-04
Tatar Culture Centre Miras 8103 Avenue Sunnyhurst, Côte Saint-luc, QC H4X 1A7 2017-07-31
4107616 Canada Inc. 8033 Westover, #3, Montreal, QC H4X 1A9 2002-10-02
Find all corporations in postal code H4X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Anthony Tarla DAMUE 102 Botavia Downs Drive, Brampton ON L7A 3P6, Canada
Consolar MUFER 1421 AIME CONSTANTIN, REPENTIGNY QC J5Y 0K5, Canada
Peter Killah TAMFU 23 Hardwick Drive, Brampton ON L6W 2Z5, Canada
Glovis Ngala Talla 23 Hardwick Drive, Brampton ON L6Y 4X8, Canada
Tanyu Johnson Ngala Hudson Avenue, Montreal West QC H4X 1W9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
We Care International Glovis Ngala Talla 29 Piane Ave., Brampton ON L6Y 4X8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal West
Post Code H4X 1W9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Histiocytosis Association of Canada 456 Caseia Drive, Kelowna, BC V1W 3C7 1989-09-01
The Royal Canadian Numismatic Association P.o.box 226, Barrie, ON L4M 4T2 1963-01-31
L'association De Mariniers Du Canada 2915 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON 1980-03-20
L'association Canadienne D'urbanisme 425 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON 1946-10-15
Embroiderers' Association of Canada, Inc. 309 65 Swindon Way, Suite 3, Winnipeg, MB R3P 0X2 1974-11-14
Freethought Association of Canada Inc. 216 Beverley St., Toronto, ON M5T 1Z3 2007-12-10
L'association Canadienne De Phytothérapie 800 Rte Trans-canada, Lauzon, QC G6V 7M5 1969-09-15
Ems Volunteers Association of Canada 50 Curtis Private, Ottawa, ON K1V 7L8 2019-04-23
Association Des Artisans Du Canada Station D, Box 2431, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W5 1966-04-04
Cement Association of Canada 502-350, Sparks Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S8 2012-11-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9511806 CANADA ASSOCIATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.