Soluna Energy Inc.

Address:
3134 Highway 201, Rr3, Bridgetown, NS B0S 1C0

Soluna Energy Inc. (Corporation# 9550771) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 15, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9550771
Business Number 788738920
Corporation Name Soluna Energy Inc.
Registered Office Address 3134 Highway 201
Rr3
Bridgetown
NS B0S 1C0
Incorporation Date 2015-12-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
William Herbert Crossman 3134 Highway 201, RR3, Bridgetown NS B0S 1C0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Soluna Energy Inc. 2015-12-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-12-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-02-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-07-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-02-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3134 Highway 201
City Bridgetown
Province NS
Postal Code B0S 1C0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9916849 Canada Limited 413 Granville St, Bridgetown, NS B0S 1C0 2016-09-22
Finest Point Periodicals Ltd. 18 Water Street, Bridgetown, NS B0S 1C0 2007-01-01
Soluna Energy Company Ltd. 3134 Highway 201, Centrelea, R.r. 33, Bridgetown, NS B0S 1C0 2002-09-10
The Flat-coated Retriever Society of Canada 2346 Highway 201, Tupperville, Annapolis Ct, ON B0S 1C0 1995-06-14
Canmap Research Institute P.o. Box 485, Bridgetown, NS B0S 1C0 1982-02-22
Diamond Diversified Industries Ltd. 55 Bren Street, Cornwallis, NS B0S 1C0
Positive Alarms Inc. Rr 2, Bridgetown, Annapolis, NS B0S 1C0 1996-10-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11727915 Canada Corporation 590 St. George St., Unit 201, Annapolis Royal, NS B0S 1A0 2019-11-08
11273817 Canada Inc. 4088 Granville Road, Granville Beach, NS B0S 1A0 2019-02-27
Interorganizational Panel On Climate Solutions Inc. 3852 Granville Road, Port Royal, NS B0S 1A0 2019-01-28
Searidge Foundation Inc. 3289 Highway #1, Upper Clements, NS B0S 1A0 2012-04-27
9884637 Canada Ltd. 21, St. Anthony Street, Annapolis Royal, NS B0S 1A0 2016-08-26
Mazewalker Films Inc. 880 Riverview Road, Bear River, NS B0S 1B0 2017-07-20
Wild Coast Camping Gear Inc. 481 Chute Road, Bear River, NS B0S 1B0 2015-05-21
Margins Project 52 Pleasant St, Bear River, NS B0S 1B0 2015-01-23
9087303 Canada Inc. 552 Middlesex Road, Bear River, NS B0S 1B0 2014-11-13
Bear River First Nation Heritage and Cultural Centre 194 Reservation Road, Bear River First Nation, Bear River, NS B0S 1B0 2003-07-15
Find all corporations in postal code B0S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
William Herbert Crossman 3134 Highway 201, RR3, Bridgetown NS B0S 1C0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Bridgetown
Post Code B0S 1C0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Soluna Energy Company Ltd. 3134 Highway 201, Centrelea, R.r. 33, Bridgetown, NS B0S 1C0 2002-09-10
Soluna-global Consulting Inc. 17 Hobart Gardens, Brampton, ON L6Z 0J1 2019-09-19
Norquay Energy Inc. 1000 Cathedral Place, 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Cub Energy Inc. 50 Richmond Street East, Suite 101, Toronto, ON M5C 1N7
Energy Transport Usa Holdings Inc. 2555 Dollard Avenue, Building 8, Lasalle, QC H8N 3A9 2017-01-18
National Energy Auditors Incorporated Suite 400, 10357-109 Street Nw, C/o National Energy Advisors Inc., Edmonton, AB T5J 1N3 2017-02-02
X-l-air Energy Services Ltd. 1 Germain Street, Suite 1500, Saint John, NB E2L 4V1
Ventus Energy Inc. 225 King Street West, Suite 1401, Toronto, ON M5V 3M2
Pulse Energy Inc. 1800 - 355 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 2G8
Cloudworks Energy Inc. 1300 - 777 Dunsmuir Street, Vancouver, BC V7Y 1K2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Soluna Energy Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.