9557059 Canada Inc.

Address:
1314 Queen St W, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2

9557059 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9557059) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 19, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9557059
Business Number 792042095
Corporation Name 9557059 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1314 Queen St W
Brampton
ON L6X 0B2
Incorporation Date 2015-12-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PAVNEET SINGH MANN 1314 QUEEN ST W, BRAMPTON ON L6X 0B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9557059 Canada Inc. 2015-12-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-12-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2020-01-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-12-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1314 QUEEN ST W
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 0B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8328269 Canada Inc. 118 Teal Cres Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2012-10-17
10285897 Canada Inc. 1300 Queen Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2017-06-19
Jmtbusiness Corporation 1266 Queen Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2019-11-18
11840231 Canada Inc. 93 Teal Crest Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2020-01-13
11850199 Canada Inc. 1300 Queen Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2020-01-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
The Bras Family Foundation 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2004-09-23
Azarof Construction Company Inc. 6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6 2019-04-26
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
8365997 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9
9905995 Canada Inc. 29 Haywood Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0B1 2016-09-14
11963732 Canada Inc. 9627 Mississauga Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0B3 2020-03-17
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PAVNEET SINGH MANN 1314 QUEEN ST W, BRAMPTON ON L6X 0B2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6X 0B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9557059 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.