RES.DEV INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Address:
2550 St-jacques Suite 511, Montreal, QC H3J 2S3

RES.DEV INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION (Corporation# 9648178) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 28, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9648178
Business Number 781421094
Corporation Name RES.DEV INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 2550 St-jacques Suite 511
Montreal
QC H3J 2S3
Incorporation Date 2016-02-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Philippe Ferron 2550 St-Jacques Suite 511, Montreal QC H3J 2S3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RES.DEV INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION 2016-02-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-02-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-03-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-04-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-01-15 Distributing corporation
Société ayant fait appel au public

Office Location

Address 2550 St-Jacques Suite 511
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3J 2S3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digital Automata Corporation 256 Rue Charlevoix, 206, Montréal, QC H3J 0A2 2020-01-17
Agence Summit Gate Inc. 1869, Basin, Bureau 405, Montréal, QC H3J 0A3 2019-10-21
Velox.ninja Inc. 1869 Rue Basin, Unité 702, Montréal, QC H3J 0A3 2017-10-03
Equino Spirits Inc. 1869 Rue Basin, App 410, Montreal, QC H3J 0A3 2018-04-17
My Voice Matters 1819, Rue William, Montreal, QC H3J 0A5 2018-07-20
Influence Orbis Inc. 1819 William, Montreal, QC H3J 0A5 2017-03-17
Tosh Shoes Inc. 502-1811 Rue William, Montréal, QC H3J 0A7 2020-06-18
Rove Wear Inc. 1811 William Apt 416, Montreal, QC H3J 0A7 2019-07-12
Y. Kaitoukov M.d. Inc. 307 - 1811, Rue William, Montréal, QC H3J 0A7 2018-06-21
Abarro Productions Inc. 1811 Rue William, Suite 510, Montréal, QC H3J 0A7 2016-12-07
Find all corporations in postal code H3J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Philippe Ferron 2550 St-Jacques Suite 511, Montreal QC H3J 2S3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2748932 CANADA INC. PHILIPPE FERRON 95 PLACE MASSEY, SAINT-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE QC J3V 1A2, Canada
LES INDUSTRIES CAN-FIT LTEE PHILIPPE FERRON 610 CLAIREVUE EST, ST BRUNO QC J3V 1T3, Canada
TREILLIS FERINOX SCREENS LTEE., LTD. PHILIPPE FERRON 95 PLACE MASSEY, SAINT-HUBERT QC J3V 1A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3J 2S3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Corporation De Produits De Cuir Exclusifs International 644 De Courcelle, Montreal, QC H4C 3C5 1991-02-27
La Corporation "institut Canadien Pour L'ordre International" Station B, P.o.box 302, Ottawa, ON K1P 6C4 1979-02-20
La Corporation Du Pont International De La Voie Maritime, Ltee P.o.box 836, Cornwall, ON K6H 5T7 1962-11-13
International Entertainment Corporation Inc. 4736 Colombey, St-leonard, QC H1R 3E1 1985-05-14
International (rdg) Chips Corporation 425 Demaisonneuve Ouest, Suite 701, Montreal, QC H3A 3G5 1984-10-19
Itc - Corporation D'education International Inc. 757 Chemin Du Paysan, Cp 9, Ste-adele, QC J0R 1L0 1985-11-18
Corporation D'exploitation En Agriculture Et Alimentation Hua Sun International 1080 Beaver Hall Hill, Suite 1720, Montreal, QC H2Z 1S8 1992-08-21
Corporation International Research and Development of The Emu (cirde) Ltd. 651 Notre Dame Ouest, 3e Etage, Montreal, QC H3C 1J1 1999-01-01
La Corporation De Developpement International Hescov Ltee 6205 Somerled Avenue, Suite 702, Montreal, QC H3X 2B5 1976-08-31
La Corporation De Financement International Fifth World 550 Sherbrooke St W, Suite 1000 West Tower, Montreal, QC H3A 1B9 1992-08-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on RES.DEV INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.