MAHACON GROUP LTD.

Address:
26 Yellow Pine Road, Brampton, ON L6P 2E4

MAHACON GROUP LTD. (Corporation# 9659757) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 8, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9659757
Business Number 780150298
Corporation Name MAHACON GROUP LTD.
Registered Office Address 26 Yellow Pine Road
Brampton
ON L6P 2E4
Incorporation Date 2016-03-08
Dissolution Date 2019-01-12
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HARVIR GREWAL 26 YELLOW PINE ROAD, BRAMPTON ON L6P 2E4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MAHACON GROUP LTD. 2016-03-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-12 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-03-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 26 YELLOW PINE ROAD
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6P 2E4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11832247 Canada Inc. 28 Yellow Pine Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 2E4 2020-01-08
10218120 Canada Inc. 28 Yellow Pine Road, Brampton, ON L6P 2E4 2017-05-02
9965459 Canada Inc. 13 Yellow Pine Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 2E4 2016-10-31
8667225 Canada Inc. 16 Yellow Pine Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 2E4 2013-10-18
6683002 Canada Inc. 33 Valleycreek Dr., Brampton, ON L6P 2E4 2007-01-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simi Sandhu & Co Inc. 2 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2020-05-27
11447459 Canada Corp. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-06-04
The Pretty Mad Scientist Inc. 24 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-01-07
10920657 Canada Inc. 24 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2018-07-27
10561312 Canada Corporation 10960 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A3 2018-01-01
11346890 Canada Inc. 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A4 2019-04-08
11639269 Canada Inc. 9946 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A7 2019-09-20
Safari Animal Rides Inc. 7797 Goreway Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0B1 2015-04-16
Kang Drywall Services Ltd. 1 Squire Ellis Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0B2 2019-05-07
12018705 Canada Inc. 10813 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0B3 2020-04-23
Find all corporations in postal code L6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HARVIR GREWAL 26 YELLOW PINE ROAD, BRAMPTON ON L6P 2E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6P 2E4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Laboratoires Group'pro Inc. 1600 Rue Berri, Suite 213, Montreal, QC 1985-04-24
Group D'etude Canadien Sur La Leucemie 359 Blythwood Road, Toronto, ON M4N 1A7 2019-10-23
The Human Resources Group Grh Inc. Complex Desjardins, Suite 1902, Montreal, QC 1977-07-11
Group 35 The Real Estate Investment Group Inc. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON M5X 1J5 1987-02-04
Le Group Reu-dom Inc. 7731 Louis Quilico, Suite 310, St-leonard, QC 1989-02-14
The Security Group N.a.c. Inc. 2650 Rue Diab, St-laurent, QC 1978-02-07
Lsg Group Inc. 18 Capreol Court, Toronto, ON M5V 4A3 2019-05-14
Seven Group Game Services Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 2700, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2011-06-21
Group Ak-mk Consultants En Marqueting Et En Investissements Inc 460 St-charles Ouest, Suite 300, Longueuil, QC J4H 1G4 2000-05-30
Alibaba Investments Group (pvt) Ltd. 2207 Keller Blvd, St-laurent, QC H4K 2G2 1990-04-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on MAHACON GROUP LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.