9662952 Canada Inc.

Address:
1498 Giovanni Caboto, Montreal, QC H8N 3C4

9662952 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9662952) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 9, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9662952
Business Number 779726694
Corporation Name 9662952 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1498 Giovanni Caboto
Montreal
QC H8N 3C4
Incorporation Date 2016-03-09
Dissolution Date 2016-04-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
YongQiang Lu C6-4986 Bonny Street, Montreal QC H8Y 2A3, Canada
Ze Yuan Wang 1498 Giovanni Caboto, Montreal QC H8N 3C4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9662952 Canada Inc. 2016-03-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-04-15 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2016-03-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1498 Giovanni Caboto
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H8N 3C4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
One Mountains International Ltd. 1504, Giovanni-caboto Street, Lasalle, QC H8N 3C4 2018-11-05
9364889 Canada Inc. 1458 Giovanni-caboto, Lasalle, QC H8N 3C4 2015-07-10
9279172 Canada Inc. 1498 Rue Giovanni Caboto, Lasalle, QC H8N 3C4 2015-05-04
K.a.d. Net Inc. 1470 Giovanni Cabato, Lasalle, QC H8N 3C4 2008-11-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gar Lick Inc. 8457 Boulevard Newman Suite #209, Montréal, QC H8N 0A2 2020-06-09
Datanyx Software Inc. 8457 Newman, Montreal, QC H8N 0A2 2019-10-01
Manon Dumas Consultant Inc. 8457, Bld Newman, Suite 123, Lasalle, QC H8N 0A2 2019-02-13
Visiondev Inc. 8457, Boul. Newman Suite #139, Lasalle, QC H8N 0A2 2018-06-21
Better Food People Inc. 8457 Blvd Newman, Suite 218, Lasalle, QC H8N 0A2 2018-01-10
Montreal Special Needs Family Organization 8457 Newman Blvd. Suite 285, Lasalle, QC H8N 0A2 2015-02-13
Royalmount Media Inc. 8457 Newman, Suite 176, Lasalle, QC H8N 0A2 2013-03-28
8414718 Canada Inc. 8457 Newman Blvd, Lasalle, QC H8N 0A2 2013-01-24
Hentronic IntÉgration Inc. 8457, Boul. Newman Suite 140, Lasalle, QC H8N 0A2 2012-02-03
Yippp Inc. 204-8457 Newman, Lassalle, QC H8N 0A2 2010-07-20
Find all corporations in postal code H8N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
YongQiang Lu C6-4986 Bonny Street, Montreal QC H8Y 2A3, Canada
Ze Yuan Wang 1498 Giovanni Caboto, Montreal QC H8N 3C4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9695087 CANADA INC. YONGQIANG Lu C6-4986 Bonny Street, Montreal QC H8Y 2A3, Canada
9695087 CANADA INC. Ze Yuan Wang 1498 Rue Giovanni Caboto, Lasalle QC H8N 3C4, Canada
Helix Languages LTD. Ze Yuan Wang #2206 350 Prince Arthur O., Montreal QC H2X 3R4, Canada
9279172 CANADA INC. Ze Yuan Wang 1498 rue giovanni caboto, Lasalle QC H8N 3C4, Canada
10891118 CANADA INC. Ze Yuan Wang 233 Elgar, Montreal QC H3E 1E1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H8N 3C4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9662952 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.