ASSOCIATION OF NEW GENERATION CHINESE CANADIANS

Address:
185 - 5489 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1

ASSOCIATION OF NEW GENERATION CHINESE CANADIANS (Corporation# 9671129) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 17, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9671129
Business Number 778460923
Corporation Name ASSOCIATION OF NEW GENERATION CHINESE CANADIANS
Registered Office Address 185 - 5489 Byrne Road
Burnaby
BC V5J 3J1
Incorporation Date 2016-03-17
Dissolution Date 2017-09-22
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 5 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BIN XU 8300 ROBINSON ROAD, RICHMOND BC V6Y 1B4, Canada
WEIZHONG CHEN 216 - 1961 COLLINGWOOD STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6R 3K6, Canada
MING XU 1405 - 289 DRAKE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6B 5Z5, Canada
DONG HU 8128 CATHAY ROAD, RICHMOND BC V7C 3C6, Canada
FEI GAO 220 - 179 DAVIE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6Z 1Y1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ASSOCIATION OF NEW GENERATION CHINESE CANADIANS 2016-03-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-09-22 Dissolution Section: 220(1)
2016-03-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 185 - 5489 BYRNE ROAD
City BURNABY
Province BC
Postal Code V5J 3J1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9182659 Canada Inc. 112-5589 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2015-02-09
9018417 Canada Inc. 112 - 5589 Byrne Rd, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2014-09-12
Excel Spa Equipment Ltd. #107 5589 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2014-04-23
Canputech Corp. 213-5589 Byrne Rd, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2013-01-21
Black Diamond Realty Inc. 252 - 5489 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2012-02-06
7778775 Canada Inc. #112-5589 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2011-02-14
Healthy Smart Solutions Inc. 5589 Byrne Rd Unit 123, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2010-11-11
Quanta Optix Inc. 176 - 5489 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2008-10-01
I.t.f. Corporation 119-5589 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2008-02-20
6611354 Canada Ltd. #270-5489 Byrne Road, Burnaby, BC V5J 3J1 2006-08-13
Find all corporations in postal code V5J 3J1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BIN XU 8300 ROBINSON ROAD, RICHMOND BC V6Y 1B4, Canada
WEIZHONG CHEN 216 - 1961 COLLINGWOOD STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6R 3K6, Canada
MING XU 1405 - 289 DRAKE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6B 5Z5, Canada
DONG HU 8128 CATHAY ROAD, RICHMOND BC V7C 3C6, Canada
FEI GAO 220 - 179 DAVIE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6Z 1Y1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TORONTO HUAXING ART ASSOCIATION BIN XU 159-10 Moonstone Byway, Toronto ON M2H 3J3, Canada
8807442 CANADA INC. BIN XU 1175 MEYERSIDE DR, UNIT7,, MISSISSAUGA ON L5T 1H3, Canada
9227385 Canada Inc. BIN XU 41 Covewood Street, North York ON M2N 2Z2, Canada
TAICHU INTERNATIONAL INC. BIN XU 41 COVEWOOD ST., TORONTO ON M2M 2Z2, Canada
8788227 Canada Inc. BIN XU 1 Pemberton Ave, Suite #907, North York ON M2M 4L9, Canada
7860196 Canada Inc. Bin Xu 529 Old Orchard Grove, Toronto ON M5M 2G8, Canada
JC FINALE LEARNING INC. BIN XU 41 Covewood St., North York ON M2M 2Z2, Canada
SIKUMI INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD. BIN XU 67-402 8888# ZHONGCHUN ROAD., SHANGHAI , China
Family Education Dynamics Bin Xu 12857 20 Ave, surrey BC V4A 1Y8, Canada
Eterock Group Inc. Bin Xu 190 Deerglen Terr, Aurora ON L4G 6Y5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BURNABY
Post Code V5J 3J1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canada New Generation Chinese Entrepreneurs Alumni Association 2900 - 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2018-06-21
The Association of Generation 2000 Programmes 4950 Yonge Street, Suite 2300, North York, ON M2N 6K1 1992-01-28
Inspire Next Generation Somali Canadians Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9W 6A6 2017-08-25
Porter Témoignage De L’holocauste De Génération En Génération 96 Bidewell Avenue, Toronto, ON M3H 1J9 2019-12-24
North American Chinese Women Professionals and Chinese Women Entrepreneurs Association 505 Boulevard René-lévesque O., Bureau 1200, Montréal, QC H2Z 1Y7 2018-10-08
The Chinese Canadians Publishing Inc. 1027 Mcnicoll Avenue 2nd Floor, Toronto, ON M1W 3W6 2004-06-21
New Chinese Generation 11107 77 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6G 0L5 2019-02-09
National Congress of Chinese Canadians 1315 Lawrence Avenue East, Suite 506, Toronto, ON M3A 3R3 1994-05-18
The National Association of Canadians 198 Notre-dame Est, Box 97, Victoriaville, QC G6P 4A1 1983-02-08
The Association of Lao-canadians Seniors At MontrÉal (a.l.c.s.) 1254 Rue De Cardiff, Laval, QC H7P 6B4 1994-10-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on ASSOCIATION OF NEW GENERATION CHINESE CANADIANS by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.