9688455 Canada Inc.

Address:
2075 Kennedy Road, Suite 405, Toronto, ON M1T 3V3

9688455 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9688455) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 29, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9688455
Business Number 777067323
Corporation Name 9688455 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 2075 Kennedy Road
Suite 405
Toronto
ON M1T 3V3
Incorporation Date 2016-03-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
eric cui 104 wilfred murison ave, markham ON L6C 0S9, Canada
michael ying choi tang Unit706 150 east beaver creek rd., richmond hill ON L4B 0B6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9688455 Canada Inc. 2016-03-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-03-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-05-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2075 kennedy road
City toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1T 3V3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
A-eye Csp Inc. 2075 Kennedy Road, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M1T 3V3 2019-03-26

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
God-code Designs Inc. 2075 Kennedy Road, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M1T 3V3 2019-06-07
Lettie's Travel & Consulting Inc. 405, 2075 Kennedy Road, Toronto, ON M1T 3V3 2019-02-04
Jing Li Financial Services Inc. 2075 Kennedy Road, Suite 1300, Scarborough, ON M1T 3V3 2014-05-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8832676 Canada Inc. 2355 Warden Ave, Box 30084, Scarborough, ON M1T 0A1 2014-03-25
9206051 Canada Inc. 2330 Kennedy Road, Suite 210, Scarborough, ON M1T 0A2 2015-03-03
7265336 Canada Ltd. 1908-8 Chichester Pl., Scarborough, ON M1T 0A3 2009-10-28
Cognizelle Inc. 408 - 185 Bonis Avenue, Toronto, ON M1T 0A4 2019-11-03
11503081 Canada Ltd. 308-185 Bonis Ave., Scarborough, ON M1T 0A4 2019-07-08
11496093 Canada Inc. 1708-185 Bonis Avenue, Toronto, ON M1T 0A4 2019-07-03
11453416 Canada Inc. 2001-185 Bonis Avenue, Toronto, ON M1T 0A4 2019-06-07
Gobo International Trading Inc. 1809-185 Bonis Ave, Scarborough, ON M1T 0A4 2019-03-08
Visatoronto Consulting Inc. 807-185 Bonis Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1T 0A4 2018-02-01
10598763 Canada Inc. 1803-185 Bonis Avenue, Toronto, ON M1T 0A4 2018-01-24
Find all corporations in postal code M1T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
eric cui 104 wilfred murison ave, markham ON L6C 0S9, Canada
michael ying choi tang Unit706 150 east beaver creek rd., richmond hill ON L4B 0B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City toronto
Post Code M1T 3V3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9688455 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.