Berlin Auto Sales Inc.

Address:
105 Breithaupt St, Kitchener, ON N2H 5G9

Berlin Auto Sales Inc. (Corporation# 9693998) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 1, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9693998
Business Number 776302291
Corporation Name Berlin Auto Sales Inc.
Registered Office Address 105 Breithaupt St
Kitchener
ON N2H 5G9
Incorporation Date 2016-04-01
Dissolution Date 2019-02-02
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Farhad Hossein 105 Breithaupt St, Kitchener ON N2H 5G9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Berlin Auto Sales Inc. 2016-04-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-24 Revival / Reconstitution
2019-02-02 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-04-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 105 Breithaupt St
City Kitchener
Province ON
Postal Code N2H 5G9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Beavercreek Computer Company Incorporated 113 Breithaupt Street, Kitchener, ON N2H 5G9 2000-06-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shore Side Marketing Incorporated 120 Mansion Street, Unit 207, Kitchener, ON N2H 0A1 2018-03-12
Panther Den Incorporated 120 Mansion Street, Unit 207, Kitchener, ON N2H 0A1 2018-03-12
Talita Cumi Childrens Home Ottawa St Nth, Kitchener, ON N2H 0A4 2017-03-03
Klvb Consulting Inc. 2 Robert Peel Rd, Kitchener, ON N2H 0B3 2016-07-04
Three Plus Four Enterprise Inc. 199 St. Leger St, Kitchener, ON N2H 0B3 2016-06-28
10005819 Canada Inc. 10 John Russell Lane, Kitchener, ON N2H 0B4 2016-12-01
Across Exim Corporation 50 Robert Peel Road, Kitchener, ON N2H 0B5 2020-07-26
Meetpoint Restaurant, Cafe and Bar Inc. 71 Robert Peel Road, Kitchener, ON N2H 0B6 2019-09-06
Sweeterfix Inc. 85 Duke Street West, Unit 211, Kitchener, ON N2H 0B7 2018-09-23
Kent Success Consulting Ltd. 85 Duke St., West, Suite 1510, Kitchener, ON N2H 0B7 2017-10-16
Find all corporations in postal code N2H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Farhad Hossein 105 Breithaupt St, Kitchener ON N2H 5G9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Kitchener
Post Code N2H 5G9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Berlin Et Associes Inc. 1261 Shearer Street, Suite 8218, Montreal, QC H3K 3E5 1980-02-06
Les Ventes D'auto R.i.s.i. Inc. 850 Markham Road, Mount Royal, QC H3P 3A5 1982-09-28
Vente D'auto Ma-ron Inc. 579 Lafleur, Lasalle, QC H8R 3J4 1983-06-13
Dave Tucker Auto Sales Limited 938 Topsail Road, Mount Pearl, NL A1N 3K2
Rentsmart Auto Rentals and Sales Inc. 16625 Pierrefonds Blvd, Ste-genevieve, QC H9H 4E8 1994-11-23
Vente D'auto Atco Ltee 1340 Montee De Liesse, St-laurent, QC H4S 1J4 1977-03-18
Les Ventes D'auto Rivera Inc. 4000 Ouest, Rue Jean-talon, Montreal, QC H4P 1V5 1976-06-03
Ma-ron Auto Sales (1995) Inc. 579 Lafleur, Lasalle, QC H3R 3J4 1995-03-03
Mexx Auto Sales Inc. 29 Rue Saulnier, Vimont, Laval, QC H7M 1S7 1999-04-13
Les Ventes D'auto Lafer Canada Ltee 235 Yorkland Blvd, Suite 901, Willowdale, ON M2J 4W9 1982-01-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on Berlin Auto Sales Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.