Onyx Design Build Inc.

Address:
654 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1

Onyx Design Build Inc. (Corporation# 9725105) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 25, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9725105
Business Number 771620929
Corporation Name Onyx Design Build Inc.
Registered Office Address 654 Southmore Drive West
Ottawa
ON K1V 7A1
Incorporation Date 2016-04-25
Dissolution Date 2019-02-18
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stefano Scaini 2667 Marble Cr, Ottawa ON K1V 8L7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Onyx Design Build Inc. 2016-04-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-01-08 Revival / Reconstitution
2019-02-18 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-04-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 654 Southmore Drive West
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1V 7A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fire Onyx Holdings Inc. 654 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2020-01-17
Onyx Design Build Holdings Inc. 654 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2020-01-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11146017 Canada Inc. 706 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2018-12-14
Rv Dixon Consultants Inc. 670 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2016-05-05
Monkey Rock Music Inc. 650 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2014-11-04
Raw Plum Design Inc. 750 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2013-05-21
Teuthis Consulting Corporation 674 Southmore Dr. W, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2009-10-30
Terralock Corp. 724 Southmore Dr. West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 1999-11-02
M.t. Ellis and Associates Ltd. 678 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 1976-10-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blueprint Groundswell Inc. 17 Pattermead Cres, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A1 2005-01-12
Central Int'l Trading Company Canada Inc. 300 Tremblay Road, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A4 2006-06-06
8319952 Canada Inc. 3068 Uplands Dr, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A7 2012-10-06
6382894 Canada Inc. 1 Woodthrush Green, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A9 2005-04-26
Ke&i Canada Inc. 9 Ratan Court, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 2016-07-22
Aquaponika Ltd. 9 Ratan Cr, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 2011-07-06
3456820 Canada Inc. 9 Ratan Crt., Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 1998-01-27
Interactive Mobile Genie Inc. 6 Huntmaster Lane, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B3 2001-10-26
Mango Bp Consulting Inc. 6 Huntmaster Lane, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B3 2001-06-21
9009477 Canada Inc. 105 Country Club Drive, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B4 2014-09-05
Find all corporations in postal code K1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stefano Scaini 2667 Marble Cr, Ottawa ON K1V 8L7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Onyx Design Build Holdings Inc. Stefano Scaini 654 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa ON K1V 7A1, Canada
Fire Onyx Holdings Inc. Stefano Scaini 654 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa ON K1V 7A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1V 7A1
Category design
Category + City design + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Onyx Design Build Holdings Inc. 654 Southmore Drive West, Ottawa, ON K1V 7A1 2020-01-21
Scott & Cie Design-build, Inc. 977 Rue Roy E., MontrÉal, QC H2L 1E9 2009-03-02
Onyx All Service & Design Corporation 35, Olympic Cresent, London, ON N6G 3P3 2018-05-28
Agence De Personnel Onyx Ltee 200 Rue St-jacques, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H2Y 1M1 1977-04-07
Acceptation Onyx Canada Inc. 20 Queen St West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5H 3S1 1997-01-30
Onyx Sleep Canada Inc. 9160, Blvd. Leduc, Bureau 410, Brossard, QC J4Y 0E3 2018-04-16
Ppw Design and Build Ltd. 84 Mayfield Ave., Waterloo, ON N2J 3S1 2003-04-20
4cs of Design and Build Ltd. 52 Linkdale Rd, Brampton, ON L6V 2Y6 2019-02-28
Jb Design Build Inc. 155 Resort Road, Rr 1, Mar, ON N0H 1X0 2009-07-09
Pgd Design Build Inc. 239 Lauder Ave, Toronto, ON M6E 3H5 2010-07-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on Onyx Design Build Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.