PetroRecruit Inc.

Address:
2-116 11 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B6

PetroRecruit Inc. (Corporation# 9731202) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 29, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9731202
Business Number 771975299
Corporation Name PetroRecruit Inc.
Registered Office Address 2-116 11 Avenue Nw
Calgary
AB T2M 0B6
Incorporation Date 2016-04-29
Dissolution Date 2020-02-24
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Paul Lee 1003-910 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 0N7, Canada
Kevin Peng 516 Cairncroft Place, Waterloo ON N2T 2J5, Canada
Robert Caughlin 2-116 11 Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2M 0B6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PetroRecruit Inc. 2016-04-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-02-24 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-04-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2-116 11 Avenue NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2M 0B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6572383 Canada Ltd. 118 - 8th Avenue N.w., Calgary, AB T2M 0A4 2006-05-20
7927282 Canada Inc. 115 8 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0A5 2011-07-25
L'humble Artisan Inc. #2 112 9ave. N.w., Calgary, AB T2M 0A9 2003-03-15
Droz Development Corporation 138 10 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B3 2014-03-31
Fractal Inc. 123-11th Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B7 2010-01-13
6264018 Canada Inc. 109 - 11 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B7 2004-07-23
Favcast Media Inc. 410 11 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0B9 2006-08-01
Corvis Aerial Inc. 317 12 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0C8 2015-01-14
Quantum Integrity Software Inc. 414 12 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0C9 2017-03-30
Tourism Integration Limited #139 233 16 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 0H5 2019-04-23
Find all corporations in postal code T2M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Paul Lee 1003-910 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB T2P 0N7, Canada
Kevin Peng 516 Cairncroft Place, Waterloo ON N2T 2J5, Canada
Robert Caughlin 2-116 11 Avenue NW, Calgary AB T2M 0B6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Dynamic Pharmacy Solutions Consulting Corporation PAUL LEE 403 - 555 ANAND PRIVATE, OTTAWA ON K1V 2R7, Canada
ATE AIR TIGER EXPRESS (B.C.) INC. PAUL LEE 387 RAY LAWSON BLVD., BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3X7, Canada
JEBLYN TRADING INC. PAUL LEE 1145 CARSON AVENUE, DORVAL QC H9S 5S9, Canada
Multiactive Software Inc. PAUL LEE 717 JERVIS STREET, SUITE 2602, VANCOUVER BC V6E 4L5, Canada
8741301 CANADA LTD. Paul Lee 15 Barton's Rd, St. John's NL A1S 1H2, Canada
MULTIACTIVE SOFTWARE INC. PAUL LEE 2602-717 JERVIS STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6E 4L5, Canada
NEW MEDIA B.C. ASSOCIATION PAUL LEE 1333 WEST BROADWAY, SUITE 750, VANCOUVER BC V6H 4X1, Canada
FTP Flower Jamaica Incorporated Paul Lee 1495 Burnhamthorpe Rd West, OAKVILLE ON L6M 4L2, Canada
FTP International Incorporated Paul Lee 1495 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Oakville ON L6M 4L2, Canada
11639579 Canada Inc. Paul Lee 2706 - 81 Navy Wharf Court, Toronto ON M5V 3S2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2M 0B6

Improve Information

Please provide details on PetroRecruit Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.