9736425 Canada Limited

Address:
529 Remnor Ave, Kanata, ON K2T 0A4

9736425 Canada Limited (Corporation# 9736425) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 2, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9736425
Business Number 771728490
Corporation Name 9736425 Canada Limited
Registered Office Address 529 Remnor Ave
Kanata
ON K2T 0A4
Incorporation Date 2016-05-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Frederick Charles Bell 529 Remnor Ave, Kanata ON K2T 0A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9736425 Canada Limited 2016-05-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-10-19 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2016-05-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-10-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-05-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 529 Remnor Ave
City Kanata
Province ON
Postal Code K2T 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Third Rock Trades & Consulting Inc. 531 Remnor Ave, Kanata, ON K2T 0A4 2019-04-23
Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Foundation 200 Badgeley Ave, Kanata, ON K2T 0A4 2017-06-23
G.g. Pharmacy Holdings Inc. 206, Badgeley Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2T 0A4 2009-03-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Restlesswind Software Inc. P.o. Box 91006 Unit 5 499 Terry Fox Dr., Kanata, ON K2T 0A3 2007-05-28
Charolia Consulting Inc. 555 Remnor Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2T 0A5 2018-09-10
Gocompose Canada Inc. 541 Remnor Avenue, Kanata, ON K2T 0A5 2017-03-08
7903421 Canada Incorporated 545 Remnor Avenue, Kanata, ON K2T 0A5 2011-06-26
Arkan Investment Management Corporation 577 Remnor Ave, Ottawa, ON K2T 0A5 2008-09-30
Plinth Ventures Inc. 593 Remnor Ave, Ottawa, ON K2T 0A6 2019-11-20
Naloo Canada Inc. 615 Remnor Ave, Ottawa, ON K2T 0A6 2012-10-07
8004617 Canada Inc. 600 Remnor Avenue, Kanata, ON K2T 0A6 2011-10-21
Remarkable Success Group Inc. 594 Remnor Ave, Ottawa, ON K2T 0A6 2009-08-11
Exon for Fire Protection Inc. 615 Remnor Ave, Ottawa, ON K2T 0A6 2015-11-24
Find all corporations in postal code K2T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Frederick Charles Bell 529 Remnor Ave, Kanata ON K2T 0A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Kanata
Post Code K2T 0A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Anoflex Canada Limited 615 Ouest Boul Dorchester, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 1P9 1978-08-24
Meridian Containers (canada) Limited 185, Beacon Hill, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1T5 2001-01-24
Freegateway Limited C/o Streamonix Limited, Suite 1000, 355 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 2G8 2019-08-01
Flogby Realty Limited Giant Tiger Stores Limited, 2480 Walkley Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 6A9 2003-08-13
Mos Calculation Limited Royaltrust Tower, P.o.box 254, Toronto, QC 1971-11-17
112847 Canada Limited 464 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1Z3 1981-12-21
Prosale/prorent Canada Limited 10629-130 Street, Edmonton, Alberta, AB T5N 1Y1 2004-09-30
Norlac Financial Group Limited 380 Wellington St, Suite 2300, London, ON N6A 5C3 1969-08-15
Isoteq Creations Internationales Limitee - 500 Sauve Street, Suite 201, Montreal, QC H3L 1Z8 1976-11-18
Anthes Equipment Limited 6725 Airport Road, 5th Floor, Mississauga, ON L4V 1V2

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9736425 Canada Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.