Smart EV Mobility Inc.

Address:
1017 Meadowside Ave, Sudbury, ON P3A 4J6

Smart EV Mobility Inc. (Corporation# 9743758) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 7, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9743758
Business Number 770309326
Corporation Name Smart EV Mobility Inc.
Registered Office Address 1017 Meadowside Ave
Sudbury
ON P3A 4J6
Incorporation Date 2016-05-07
Dissolution Date 2019-03-16
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Guy Pierre Gaudet 300 Rang Price, Lac aux Sables QC G0X 1M0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Smart EV Mobility Inc. 2016-05-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-16 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-07-22 Restated Articles of Incorporation / Status constitutifs mis à jours
2016-07-22 Amendment / Modification Directors Limits Changed.
Section: 178
2016-05-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1017 Meadowside ave
City Sudbury
Province ON
Postal Code P3A 4J6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wood Educational Consulting Ltd. 535 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 1B3 2017-09-29
Shortcutts Incorporated 718 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 1B5 2017-07-14
11904361 Canada Inc. 965 Westmount Ave, Sudbury, ON P3A 1C5 2020-03-02
Full Spectrum Innovative Technologies Inc. 966 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 1C6 2017-05-22
10780243 Canada Ltd. 47 Kipling Crt, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E2 2018-05-11
Croatian Kolo and Tamburitza Sudbury Inc. 95 Kipling Court, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E2 1984-08-14
11924460 Canada Ltd. 47 Kipling Crt, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E2 2020-02-25
Felso Product Development Inc. 971 Soloy Drive, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E6 2002-07-19
Iross Consulting Ltd. 1529 Gemmell, Sudbury, ON P3A 1H2 2015-10-13
11933205 Canada Incorporated 1169 Hawthorne Dr, Sudbury, ON P3A 1K5 2020-03-16
Find all corporations in postal code P3A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Guy Pierre Gaudet 300 Rang Price, Lac aux Sables QC G0X 1M0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sudbury
Post Code P3A 4J6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mobility-tech Office Solution Ltd. 17 Hobart Crescent, Brantford, ON N3P 1T5 2017-04-10
Les Communications Speech Mobility Inc. 8000 Decarie Blvd., Suite 210, Montreal, QC H4P 2S4 2006-12-21
Agreeya Mobility Canada, Inc. 2900 - 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3
Smart Guys With Smart Pens Ltd. 9298 University Crescent, Suite 701, Burnaby, BC V5A 4X8 2014-07-01
Smart-ceb Consulting Inc. 1704 - 130 De La Barre, Longueuil, QC J4K 1A4 2013-07-02
Fruits Smart Inc. 432 Roslyn Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 2T5 1997-09-12
Canadian Smart Fund Inc. 1980 Sherbrooke West, 9th Floor, Montreal, QC H3H 1E8 1999-05-26
Manufacture Smart Cup Inc. 4480 Cote De Liesse, Suite 390, Mount Royal, QC H4N 2R1 1996-09-10
Smart Data Systems Ltd. 111 Bruce St., Suite 603, Kirkland, QC H9H 4B7 1981-09-30
Smart C5s Ltd. 134 Chemin De La Savane, 2, Gatineau, QC J8T 5B9 2017-09-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Smart EV Mobility Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.