Bauer Energy Inc.

Address:
139 Louisa Street, Baden, ON N3A 2T8

Bauer Energy Inc. (Corporation# 9767711) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 26, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9767711
Business Number 767492325
Corporation Name Bauer Energy Inc.
Registered Office Address 139 Louisa Street
Baden
ON N3A 2T8
Incorporation Date 2016-05-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Walter J. Bauer 139 Louisa Street, Baden ON N3A 2T8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Bauer Energy Inc. 2016-05-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-05-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-04-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 139 Louisa Street
City Baden
Province ON
Postal Code N3A 2T8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bauer Energy Design Inc. 139 Louisa Street, Baden, Ontario, ON N3A 2T8 2003-03-31
Ebed Holdings Inc. 139 Louisa Street, Baden, ON N3A 2T8 2009-05-07
Bauer Automotive Inc. 139 Louisa Street, Baden, ON N3A 2T8 2016-05-26
Bauer Agriculture Inc. 139 Louisa Street, Baden, ON N3A 2T8 2016-05-26
Nanobubble Human Solutions Inc. 139 Louisa Street, Baden, ON N3A 2T8 2017-05-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Walcek Holdings Inc. 198 Hostetler Road, New Hamburg, ON N3A 0B1 2016-09-20
10274534 Canada Inc. 104 Smith's Creek Drive, New Hamburg, ON N3A 0B3 2017-06-10
M&r Brady Consulting Inc. 24 Smith's Creek Drive, New Hamburg, ON N3A 0B3 2012-03-09
10416118 Canada Inc. 86 Kettle Lake Drive, New Hamburg, ON N3A 0C2 2017-09-21
Medi-uanja Inc. 118 Michael Myers Road, Baden, ON N3A 0E1 2018-01-04
Priority Buying Power Inc. 190 Asmus Street, New Hamburg, ON N3A 1B2 2015-12-02
Cement Financial Inc. 154 Jacob St, New Hamburg, ON N3A 1B8 2019-03-03
11261738 Canada Inc. 381 Old Haysville Rd., New Hamburg, ON N3A 1G2 2019-02-20
Ricki Hurst Consulting Incorporated 367 Joseph Street, New Hamburg, ON N3A 1G3 2015-05-11
Inroads Journal Publishing Inc. 280 Huron Street, New Hamburg, ON N3A 1J5 2003-02-03
Find all corporations in postal code N3A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Walter J. Bauer 139 Louisa Street, Baden ON N3A 2T8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
BAUER ENERGY DESIGN INC. WALTER J. BAUER 139 LOUISA STREET, BADEN ON N3A 2T8, Canada
Bauer Agriculture Inc. Walter J. Bauer 139 Louisa Street, Baden ON N3A 2T8, Canada
Bauer Automotive Inc. Walter J. Bauer 139 Louisa Street, Baden ON N3A 2T8, Canada
EBED Holdings Inc. WALTER J. BAUER 139 LOUISA STREET, BADEN ON N3A 2T8, Canada
Nanobubble Human Solutions Inc. Walter J. Bauer 139 Louisa Street, Baden ON N3A 2T8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Baden
Post Code N3A 2T8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Garbage To Energy International Inc. 58 Bauer Crescent, Unionville, ON L3R 4H4 2015-01-20
Bauer Energy Design Inc. 139 Louisa Street, Baden, Ontario, ON N3A 2T8 2003-03-31
Bauer Foods Inc. 4444 Coloniale, Montreal, QC H2W 2C7 1983-05-09
Travaux De Precision Bauer Ltee 472 Christophe Colomb Street, Granby Co. of Shefford, QC J2G 4G7 1976-08-18
Bauer Fondations Canada Inc. 5050 - 7th Avenue S.e., Calgary, AB T2C 3C9
Bauer Transport Inc. 335 De Normandie, Rosemere, QC J7A 1T6 2015-10-08
Ebiztek Inc. 36 Bauer Crescent, Markham, ON L3R 4H4 2006-01-03
Mzc Financial Inc. 34 Henry Bauer Ave, Markham, ON L6C 0W8 2017-02-06
9708219 Canada Inc. 99 Henry Bauer Ave, Markham, ON L6C 0S3 2016-04-12
Bauer Agriculture Inc. 139 Louisa Street, Baden, ON N3A 2T8 2016-05-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Bauer Energy Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.