9792392 Canada Inc.

Address:
3347 Cline Street, Burlington, ON L7M 0J9

9792392 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9792392) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 14, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9792392
Business Number 764567327
Corporation Name 9792392 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 3347 Cline Street
Burlington
ON L7M 0J9
Incorporation Date 2016-06-14
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sonam Grover 3347 Cline Street, Burlington ON L7M 0J9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9792392 Canada Inc. 2016-06-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-06-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-03-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3347 Cline Street
City Burlington
Province ON
Postal Code L7M 0J9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Karsh Scientific Incorporated 150-2125 Itabashi Way, Burlington, ON L7M 0A1 2013-10-23
8878471 Canada Inc. 3094 Rotary Way, Burlington, ON L7M 0A3 2014-05-06
The Angry Saucier Inc. 3091 Rotary Way, Burlington, ON L7M 0A3 2012-09-19
11831461 Canada Inc. 4179 Thomas Alton Boulevard, Burlington, ON L7M 0A4 2020-01-08
8885842 Canada Inc. 4175 Cole Crescent, Burlington, ON L7M 0A4 2014-05-13
Decon Group Unlimited Inc. 4058 Donnic Dr, Burlington, ON L7M 0A5 2020-05-18
Marketjar Inc. 3163 Edgar Avenue, Burlington, ON L7M 0A6 2014-09-02
8837643 Canada Limited 3175 Edgar Avenue, Burlington, ON L7M 0A6 2014-04-01
The Shah Organization Inc. 4028 Donnic Drive, Burlington, ON L7M 0A7 2019-03-17
Redleaf Cultural Integration 3158 Edgar Ave., Burlington, ON L7M 0A7 2013-10-13
Find all corporations in postal code L7M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sonam Grover 3347 Cline Street, Burlington ON L7M 0J9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burlington
Post Code L7M 0J9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9792392 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.