9818782 CANADA INC.

Address:
10 Cherry Street, London, ON N6H 1H6

9818782 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 9818782) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 5, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9818782
Business Number 762254092
Corporation Name 9818782 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 10 Cherry Street
London
ON N6H 1H6
Incorporation Date 2016-07-05
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Davin Stilwell McCauley 10 Cherry Street, London ON N6H 1H6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9818782 CANADA INC. 2016-07-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-07-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10 Cherry Street
City London
Province ON
Postal Code N6H 1H6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11964119 Canada Inc. 301-405 Sugarcreek Trail, London, ON N6H 0A1 2020-03-17
11845217 Canada Corp. 565 Proudfoot Lane Unit # 603, London, ON N6H 0A1 2020-01-15
Medlife Pharmacy Ltd. 715-565 Proudfoot Lane, London, ON N6H 0A1 2018-06-13
Ravensoft Microsystems Inc. 892 Oakcrossing Road, London, ON N6H 0A4 2020-01-09
Zara Business Concept Ltd. 889 Oakcrossing Road, London, ON N6H 0A4 2016-12-23
Plump'd Inc. 849, Oakcrossing Rd, London, ON N6H 0A4 2016-09-08
Hunters Power Technology Co. Ltd. 823 Oakcrossing Road, London, ON N6H 0A4 2015-03-16
Healing Aspirations With Amani Corp. 823 Oakcrossing Road, London, ON N6H 0A4 2020-05-06
9584579 Canada Inc. 989 Mapleridge Street, London, ON N6H 0A6 2016-01-14
Truck-tech Services Incorporated 961 Mapleridge Street, London, ON N6H 0A6 2012-12-10
Find all corporations in postal code N6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Davin Stilwell McCauley 10 Cherry Street, London ON N6H 1H6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City London
Post Code N6H 1H6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9818782 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.