SPOT SEXY INC.

Address:
#4, 6127 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0C9

SPOT SEXY INC. (Corporation# 9824014) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 8, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9824014
Business Number 760814723
Corporation Name SPOT SEXY INC.
Registered Office Address #4, 6127 Bowness Road Nw
Calgary
AB T3B 0C9
Incorporation Date 2016-07-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Beau Jaratt Durrant #4, 6127 Bowness Road NW, Calgary AB T3B 0C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SPOT SEXY INC. 2016-07-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-07-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-07-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address #4, 6127 Bowness Road NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3B 0C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Macisaac Foundation 25 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2019-02-01
Niche Lighting Ltd. 29 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2017-02-24
Pacarus Corporation 102 Crestbrook Hill Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2006-04-28
L'academie De Synchro Em Inc. 4303,bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A5 2013-08-06
Tri-spiral Inc. 4521 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A9 2003-11-05
Crux Operations Control Management Limited 4726 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0B4
11352296 Canada Incorporated 2-4811 Bowness Rd Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0B6 2019-04-10
9671641 Canada Inc. 2 - 4815 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0B6 2016-03-16
Onepartypool Incorporated 6126 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-08-19
Marihana Market Place Inc. 6126 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2018-10-16
Find all corporations in postal code T3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Beau Jaratt Durrant #4, 6127 Bowness Road NW, Calgary AB T3B 0C9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3B 0C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hot Spot Electronics Inc. 1001 Maisonneuve Blvd West, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3A 3C8 1988-05-20
Lazer Spot Canada, Inc. 100 King Street West, 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 6200, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2016-01-06
Sexy Poulette Inc. 225, Rue Bienville, Longueuil, QC J4H 2E3 2018-06-20
Sexy Tea Inc. 12 Hunt Club Crt, Markham, ON L3T 7L4 2018-01-11
The Sexy Ape Inc. 36 Kayla Crescent, Collingwood, ON L9Y 5K8 2016-11-07
Sexy Pig Entertainment Ltd. 39 Jackson Avenue, Toronto, ON M8X 2J5 2009-11-27
Sexy Media.ca Inc. 1347 Turnberry Rd., Orleans, ON K1E 3T9 2000-06-13
Seven Sexy Sins Inc. 78 George Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 5W1 2018-07-16
Sexy Hockey Enterprises Inc. 3500, 855 - 2 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 4J8 2010-08-27
Dread Sexy Lock Shop Ltd. 38062 6th Ave, Box 1751, Squamish, BC V0N 3G0 2005-08-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on SPOT SEXY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.