EMARKETING GROUP CANADA INC.
Propods Inc.

Address:
5330 Mainway, Burlington, ON L7L 6A4

EMARKETING GROUP CANADA INC. (Corporation# 9861823) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9861823
Business Number 844261206
Corporation Name EMARKETING GROUP CANADA INC.
Propods Inc.
Registered Office Address 5330 Mainway
Burlington
ON L7L 6A4
Dissolution Date 2019-09-28
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PAUL NEELIN 5330 MAINWAY, BURLINGTON ON L7L 6A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Propods Inc. 2018-04-18 current
EMARKETING GROUP CANADA INC. 2016-11-24 current
UVend Group of Companies Inc. 2016-11-24 2018-04-18

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-28 Dissolution Section: 212
2018-04-18 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2016-11-24 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Ontario

Office Location

Address 5330 MAINWAY
City BURLINGTON
Province ON
Postal Code L7L 6A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hangry Churrasqueira Portuguese Chicken Inc. 5450 Mainway Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 6A4 2017-07-04
The Cliner Group Inc. 3-5540 Mainway, Burlington, ON L7L 6A4 2013-08-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7775474 Canada Inc. 2500 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON L7L 0A2 2011-02-10
Health N Medic Inc. 1-5115 Harvester Road, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2013-10-17
Genesis Community Rehabilitation Inc. 5115 Harvester Road, Unit 12-b, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2006-08-29
Ludo Shoes Incorporated 670 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2019-02-08
10404888 Canada Inc. 675 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2017-09-13
Impact Climbing Inc. 692 Summers Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2010-01-01
7925735 Canada Corporation 728 Burloak Drive, Unit #c5, Burlington, ON L7L 0B1 2011-10-01
7540400 Canada Inc. 4441 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B2 2010-04-30
Verdias Inc. 4450 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-09-28
Hrw Composites Inc. 4464 Breckongate Crt., Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-01-17
Find all corporations in postal code L7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PAUL NEELIN 5330 MAINWAY, BURLINGTON ON L7L 6A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BURLINGTON
Post Code L7L 6A4
Category marketing
Category + City marketing + BURLINGTON

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Emarketing Inc. 201 A Rue Villeneuve, Montreal, QC H2T 2R8 1995-01-16
Emarketing Technologies Inc. 1337 Humberwood Rd, Oakville, ON L6M 3Y8 2001-09-06
Guarvar Global Emarketing Inc. 3158 Quail Drive, Ottawa, ON K1T 1V2 2009-03-12
Group'pro Laboratories Inc. 1600 Rue Berri, Suite 213, Montreal, QC 1985-04-24
Le Group De Ressources Humaines Grh Inc. Complex Desjardins, Suite 1902, Montreal, QC 1977-07-11
Group 35 The Real Estate Investment Group Inc. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON M5X 1J5 1987-02-04
Canadian Leukemia Study Group 359 Blythwood Road, Toronto, ON M4N 1A7 2019-10-23
Le Group Securite N.a.c. Inc. 2650 Rue Diab, St-laurent, QC 1978-02-07
Reu-dom Group Inc. 7731 Louis Quilico, Suite 310, St-leonard, QC 1989-02-14
Lsg Group Inc. 18 Capreol Court, Toronto, ON M5V 4A3 2019-05-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on EMARKETING GROUP CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.