9862960 CANADA INC.
9199-6405 QUÉBEC INC.

Address:
7 Westpark, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2J5

9862960 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 9862960) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9862960
Business Number 845284629
Corporation Name 9862960 CANADA INC.
9199-6405 QUÉBEC INC.
Registered Office Address 7 Westpark
Dollard-des-ormeaux
QC H9A 2J5
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ARMAND ARTON 7 WESTPARK, DOLLARD-DES-ORMEAUX QC H9A 2J5, Canada
Nima Hejazi 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1810, Montreal QC H3Z 2P9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9862960 CANADA INC. 2016-12-19 current
9199-6405 QUÉBEC INC. 2016-12-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-12-19 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Quebec / Québec

Office Location

Address 7 WESTPARK
City DOLLARD-DES-ORMEAUX
Province QC
Postal Code H9A 2J5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Miss Globe Beauty Pageant Ltd. 9 Westpark Blvd., Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2J5 2016-11-08
Films 5 Ltd. 9 Westpark, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2J5 2011-11-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9278893 Canada Inc. 30 Mirabel Crescent, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9A 0A1 2015-05-04
8082294 Canada Inc. 8 Crois Mirabel, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 0A1 2012-01-17
6802567 Canada Inc. 30 Crois Mirabel, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 0A1 2007-07-06
7852614 Canada Inc. 267 Ernest Street, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 0A3 2011-05-19
One-point Productions Inc. 13330 Boul. Pierrefonds, B109, Pierrefonds, QC H9A 0A5 2015-07-28
Les Investissements Cassinc Inc. 11680, Boulevard Pierrefonds, Pierrefonds, QC H9A 0A6 2020-02-24
Gestion Mcas Inc. 11680, Boulevard Pierrefonds, Pierrefonds, QC H9A 0A6 2020-02-24
Les Maisons Q.p.a. Inc. 11803 Pierrefonds Blvd., Pierrefonds, QC H9A 1A1 2011-01-18
Ctc Vision Inc. 11863 Pierrefonds Blvd, Pierrefonds, QC H9A 1A1 2005-05-16
6306209 Canada Inc. 11809 Boul Pierrefonds, Pierrefonds, QC H9A 1A1 2004-11-04
Find all corporations in postal code H9A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ARMAND ARTON 7 WESTPARK, DOLLARD-DES-ORMEAUX QC H9A 2J5, Canada
Nima Hejazi 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1810, Montreal QC H3Z 2P9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4276370 CANADA INC. ARMAND ARTON BOULEVARD PLAZA, TOWER 1, LEVEL 20, suite 2004 P.O. BOX 121701, BURJ KHALIFA DISTRICT, DUBAI , United Arab Emirates
6476520 CANADA INC. Armand Arton Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Level 20, Suite 2004, P.O. Box 121701, Burj Khalifa District, Dubai , United Arab Emirates
PROGRESSIVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. ARMAND ARTON Um Suqeim 2, St 34, Villa 78, PO BOX 31303, Dubai , United Arab Emirates
Global Citizen Forum Armand Arton 1, Westmount Square, Suite 1810, Montréal QC H3Z 2P9, Canada
11758454 CANADA INC. Armand Arton Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Level 20, Suite 2004, P.O. Box 121701, Burj Khalifa District, Dubai --, United Arab Emirates
ARTON CAPITAL INC. Armand Arton Boul. Plaza, Tower 1, Level 20, # 2004, P.O.Box 121701, Burj Khalifa District, Dubai -, United Arab Emirates
ARTON CAPITAL INC. ARMAND ARTON Boul. Plaza, Tower 1, Level 20, # 2004, PO Box 121701, Burj Khalifa District, Dubai -, United Arab Emirates
4276370 CANADA INC. NIMA HEJAZI 1 WESTMOUNT SQUARE, SUITE 1810, MONTREAL QC H3Z 2P9, Canada
6476520 CANADA INC. Nima Hejazi 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1810, Montreal QC H3Z 2P9, Canada
6468250 CANADA INC. NIMA HEJAZI 724 JOHNSON, MONTREAL QC H4P 1C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City DOLLARD-DES-ORMEAUX
Post Code H9A 2J5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10068977 Canada Inc. 1275, Avenue Lajoie, Montréal, QC H2V 1P4
Gestion Jacques Caron Ltée 407-6405, Rue De L'aster, Quebec, QC G2C 0B7
Autopoetic Ideas Corporation 6405 De L'aster, 403, Québec, QC G2C 0B7 2010-09-21
10790419 Canada Inc. 9199 Yonge Street, Se 715, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 6Z2 2018-05-18
142146 Canada Inc. 9199 Boulevard St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2N 1N2 1985-05-03
130531 Canada Ltee 9199 A Rue De Marseille, Montreal, QC H1L 1T1 1984-02-21
11368796 Canada Corporation 9199 Yonge Street, Se-318, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 6Z2 2019-06-17
11933671 Canada Inc. Se1005 - 9199 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1H7 2020-02-29
10937703 Canada Inc. Unit # 307 - 9199 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1H7 2018-08-09
162810 Canada Inc. 9199 North St-laurent Blvd, Montreal, QC H2N 1N2 1988-07-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9862960 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.