G Mitch Tennis Inc.

Address:
681 Regal Pk Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6

G Mitch Tennis Inc. (Corporation# 9863320) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9863320
Business Number 748879319
Corporation Name G Mitch Tennis Inc.
Registered Office Address 681 Regal Pk Ne
Calgary
AB T2E 0S6
Incorporation Date 2016-08-09
Dissolution Date 2019-05-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Greg Mitchell 9 2121 98 Ave. SW, Calgary AB T2V 4S6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
G Mitch Tennis Inc. 2016-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-01 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2016-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-08-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 681 Regal Pk NE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 0S6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Moraine Consulting Inc. 523 Regal Park Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2020-05-07
11516795 Canada Inc. 474 Regal Park Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2019-07-16
Das Wirtshaus Inc. 311 Regal Park Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2015-07-17
Crowshoe Consulting Inc. 552 Regal Park Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0S6 2004-01-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Greg Mitchell 9 2121 98 Ave. SW, Calgary AB T2V 4S6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 0S6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Investissemsnts Rich-mitch Inc. 11600 Albert Hudon Boulevard, Montreal North, QC H1G 3K2 1979-07-31
Can/am Tennis School Ltd. 1700 Norman St, Lachine, QC H8S 1A9 1975-07-16
Tennis Manie Ltee 4156 St. Catherine Street West, Montreal, QC H3Z 1P4 1977-11-21
A Love of Tennis Inc. 25 Keys Way, Ottawa, ON K1G 4M3 2010-10-26
Fer Et Metal Mitch Ltee 2661 Pitfield St, St-laurent, QC H4S 1T2 1979-10-15
Le Club De Tennis De L'ouest Ltee 7910 Cote St- Luc Road, Suite 206, Montreal, QC 1976-11-22
L'association Canadienne Professionnelle Du Tennis Inc. 50 Bradgate Road, Don Mills, ON M3B 1J8 1973-12-14
National Tennis League Ltd. 3 Place Laval, Suite 300, Laval, QC 1978-02-01
Canadian Tennis Association 333 River Rd, 11th Floor, Vanier, ON K1L 8B9 1966-12-28
Academie De Tennis Jean Lambert Ltee 4040 Boul Westlty, St-hubert, QC J3Y 2S9 1983-08-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on G Mitch Tennis Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.