Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc.
Lily & Baboo pet grooming Inc.

Address:
5139 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6

Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. (Corporation# 9883401) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 25, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9883401
Business Number 754713295
Corporation Name Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc.
Lily & Baboo pet grooming Inc.
Registered Office Address 5139 De Horta
Laval
QC H7W 0A6
Incorporation Date 2016-08-25
Dissolution Date 2018-07-19
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Karine Mercier 5139 De Horta, Laval QC H7W 0A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Lily & Baboo pet grooming Inc. 2016-08-25 current
Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. 2016-08-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-07-19 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2016-08-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-08-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5139 De Horta
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7W 0A6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Reseautage L.l.n. Inc. 5167 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6 1980-07-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Rojen Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
7786026 Canada Inc. 1655 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2011-02-23
7339151 Canada Inc. 1730 Rue Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2010-02-24
4282621 Canada Inc. 1695 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2005-02-08
Pharma Axia Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
8268436 Canada Inc. 1760 Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A3 2012-08-07
Easy1 Booking Inc. 4889 Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2020-04-21
Gestion P. Blanchard Inc. 4869, Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2007-04-24
7263422 Canada Inc. 5009 Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A5 2009-10-21
Interiors By Shari Mina Inc. 4900 Avenue Eliot, Laval, QC H7W 0A9 2020-07-09
Find all corporations in postal code H7W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Karine Mercier 5139 De Horta, Laval QC H7W 0A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7W 0A6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe Lily Yogourt Inc. 7044, Croissant De La Berge, Anjou, QC H1J 2Z2 2012-02-13
Lily Automation Inc. 10 Lily Lane, Georgetown, ON L7G 6M3 2008-10-09
Baboo Holding Ltd. 590 Main Street, Winnipeg, MB R3B 1C9 2019-09-24
Les Entreprises Haruno & Lily Inc. 461 Avenue Revere, Mont-royal, QC H3P 1C2 2000-12-15
Tiger Lily Toys Inc. 839 Du Couvent, Montreal, QC H4C 2R5 2015-09-22
Gestion Domenico & Lily Mancini Inc. 126 Timberlea Trail, Kirkland, QC H9J 2N5 2009-12-04
Lion Cut Pet Grooming Ltd. 2572 Amirault, Dieppe, NB E1A 7K8 2007-01-23
Lily Merchants Inc. 18 Brooks Ave., Aurora, ON L4G 7W1 2020-06-11
Branwick Corp. 178 Red Lily Rd, Winnipeg, MB R3X 0G1 2013-10-24
Gta Foundation 119 Lily Dr, Wasaga Beach, ON L9Z 2Z2 2018-09-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.