Les Immeubles Chartrand inc.

Address:
465, Boul. De L'hôpital, Gatineau, QC J8T 0C3

Les Immeubles Chartrand inc. (Corporation# 9892869) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 2, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9892869
Business Number 752219923
Corporation Name Les Immeubles Chartrand inc.
Registered Office Address 465, Boul. De L'hôpital
Gatineau
QC J8T 0C3
Incorporation Date 2016-09-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Martin Chartrand 56, rue des Pins, Cantley QC J8V 3M1, Canada
Gérald Chartrand 2-95, rue de Sillery, Gatineau QC J8T 7V4, Canada
Simon Chartrand 31, rue de Tadoussac, Gatineau QC J8T 7J9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Les Immeubles Chartrand inc. 2016-09-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-09-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Immeubles Chartrand Inc. 465, Boulevard De L'hôpital, C P 12 069, Gatineau, QC J8T 0C3

Office Location

Address 465, boul. de l'Hôpital
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 0C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Immeubles Chartrand Inc. 465, Boulevard De L'hôpital, C P 12 069, Gatineau, QC J8T 0C3

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Boulevard De La CitÉ, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
6781951 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Unite 101, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-05-31
6758002 Canada Inc. 465 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2007-04-20
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
Astrobeat Productions Inc. 207 Rue Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-12-31
Gestion Thu Nguyen Inc. 495 Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2011-06-16
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2013-06-28
Centre De Parodontie Et D'implantologie Dre Colette Landry Inc. 664, Boul. De La Gappe, Bureau 100, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A6 2010-10-19
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Martin Chartrand 56, rue des Pins, Cantley QC J8V 3M1, Canada
Gérald Chartrand 2-95, rue de Sillery, Gatineau QC J8T 7V4, Canada
Simon Chartrand 31, rue de Tadoussac, Gatineau QC J8T 7J9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Les Immeubles Chartrand inc. Gérald CHARTRAND 95, rue de Sillery, appartement 3, Gatineau QC J8T 7V4, Canada
RESTANQUES INC. GÉRALD CHARTRAND 95 RUE DE SILLERY, GATINEAU QC J8T 7V4, Canada
ARTHÉO MARTIN CHARTRAND 7541A RUE SAINT-DENIS, MONTREAL QC H2R 2E7, Canada
6855849 CANADA INC. MARTIN CHARTRAND 12069-465, boul. de l'Hôpital, GATINEAU QC J8T 0C3, Canada
ZONE WEB COMMUNICATIONS INC. MARTIN CHARTRAND 4855 RUE DE LA ROCHE, MONTREAL QC H2J 3J8, Canada
Les Immeubles Chartrand inc. Martin CHARTRAND 56, rue des Pins, Cantley QC J8V 3M1, Canada
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE VILLE LASALLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SIMON CHARTRAND 5160 RUE ST-PATRICK, MONTREAL QC H4E 4N5, Canada
Les Immeubles Chartrand inc. Simon CHARTRAND 31, rue de Tadoussac, Gatineau QC J8T 7J9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 0C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Immeubles Chartrand-morneau Inc. 1500 Cunard, Laval, QC H7S 2B7 1984-04-26
G. Chartrand & Son Foundation Ltd. 458 Wolfe, Hawkesbury, ON 1975-06-11
CÉramique Y. Chartrand LtÉe 398-b LÉvis Street, Gatineau, QC J8P 5S3 2003-02-11
Chartrand Freres Ltee 72 Main St, Hawkesbury, ON 1947-02-10
J. Felix Chartrand Management Ltd. 90 Rue Carlyle, Chateauguay, QC J6J 1H7 1976-11-29
Agence Raymond Chartrand Inc. 3 19 Avenue, Pincourt, QC J7V 6B4 1988-07-13
F. Chartrand Innovation Ltd. 1009 Route 202 Godmanchester, Huntingdon, QC J0S 1H0 1992-08-13
Jacques Chartrand & AssociÉs Inc. Notre-dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2C4 2012-10-03
Denis H. Chartrand Consultation Ltd. 2972 Steeplechase Park, St. Lazare, QC J0P 1H0 1980-12-18
Les Immeubles M.g.f. Inc. 800 Place Victoria, Bureau 3700, C.p. 242, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E9

Improve Information

Please provide details on Les Immeubles Chartrand inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.