SafeMed Canada Corp.

Address:
Cr3032 - 3rd Floor - Asper Institute, 369 Taché Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2H 2A6

SafeMed Canada Corp. (Corporation# 9897038) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 7, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9897038
Business Number 753169291
Corporation Name SafeMed Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address Cr3032 - 3rd Floor - Asper Institute
369 Taché Avenue
Winnipeg
MB R2H 2A6
Incorporation Date 2016-09-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jon-Jon R. Santiago 240 Reg Wyatt Way, Winnipeg MB R3W 0B6, Canada
Waylon T. Hunt 95 Wayfarer's Haven, Winnipeg MB R3X 1Z3, Canada
Ryan W. Mitchell 72 Prudhomme Bay, Winnipeg MB R2N 0B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SafeMed Canada Corp. 2016-09-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-09-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address CR3032 - 3rd Floor - Asper Institute
City Winnipeg
Province MB
Postal Code R2H 2A6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intrinsic Analytics Inc. 369 Tache Avenue, 3rd Floor, Asper Institute, Winnipeg, MB R2H 2A6 2012-07-05
Napadex Inc. 409 Tache Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2H 2A6 2007-06-21
Réseau Compassion Network 413 TachÉ Avenue, Room N-5072, Winnipeg, MB R2H 2A6 1999-01-25
The Canadian Society for Vascular Surgery Z3027 409 TachÉ Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2H 2A6 1982-08-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Friends of The Congregation of The Oratory Suite 505 - 500 Tache Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0A2 2015-05-29
Square Root 3 Innovation Inc. 282 Dumoulin Street, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0E6 2018-07-31
Mjentertainment Canada Inc. 311 Dumoulin Street, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0E7 2016-11-30
Andreanne Designs Inc. 311 Dumoulin St, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0E7 2011-12-16
Museboxx Properties Inc. 63 Goulet Street Suite 374, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0G1 2013-11-02
Hitec Infosystem Inc. 63 Goulet Street, Suite 350, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0G1 2010-04-29
Novosteer Technologies Corp. P.j. Richer Law Corporation, 204 - 131 Provencher Boulevard, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0G2 2020-03-06
Federation Des Associations De Juristes D'expression Francaise De Commmon Law Inc. 202 Boulevard Provencher, Bureau 200, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0G3 1992-11-26
Tecfront Electronics Inc. P.j. Richer Law Corporation, 247 Provencher Boulevard, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0G6 2017-01-21
One Fit City (canada) Ltd. 247 Provencher Blvd, Winnipeg, MB R2H 0G6 2016-07-06
Find all corporations in postal code R2H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jon-Jon R. Santiago 240 Reg Wyatt Way, Winnipeg MB R3W 0B6, Canada
Waylon T. Hunt 95 Wayfarer's Haven, Winnipeg MB R3X 1Z3, Canada
Ryan W. Mitchell 72 Prudhomme Bay, Winnipeg MB R2N 0B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Winnipeg
Post Code R2H 2A6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
11923765 Canada Corp. 189 Fury Place, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
7997302 Canada Corp. 360 Bay Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
10697273 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
9605711 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697192 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697150 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697095 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697222 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8

Improve Information

Please provide details on SafeMed Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.