POLAR STAR TRAVEL LTD.

Address:
902-250 Consumers Rd., North York, ON M2J 4V6

POLAR STAR TRAVEL LTD. (Corporation# 9902384) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 12, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9902384
Business Number 751592122
Corporation Name POLAR STAR TRAVEL LTD.
Registered Office Address 902-250 Consumers Rd.
North York
ON M2J 4V6
Incorporation Date 2016-09-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
XIAOYANG LI 21 LADY FERNWAY, NORTH YORK ON M2J 4M4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
POLAR STAR TRAVEL LTD. 2016-09-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-09-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 902-250 CONSUMERS RD.
City NORTH YORK
Province ON
Postal Code M2J 4V6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ubeyond Inc. 902-250 Consumers Rd., North York, ON M2J 4V6 2017-01-23
Ty Peak Tax Services Inc. 902-250 Consumers Rd., North York, ON M2J 4V6 2017-02-14
North American Economic and Trade Exchange United Association 902-250 Consumers Rd., North York, ON M2J 4V6 2017-03-18

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shenzhen University Alumni Association of Ontario 909-250 Comsumers Rd, Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2020-06-10
Ozean International Canada Inc. Unit 717 - 250 Consumers Rd., Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2020-06-02
Jeta Financial Consulting Incorporated 250 Consumers Rd., Unit 1002, North York, ON M2J 4V6 2020-05-15
Novalantic Inc. Unit 1108, #186, 250 Consumers Road, Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2020-05-05
Victoria Canada Education Holding Inc. 250 Consummers Road, Suite 901, Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2020-04-29
New Dream Leadership and Entrepreneurship Unit 919, 250 Consumers Road, Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2020-04-25
Cali Discovery Inc. 191-1108-250 Consumers Road, North York, ON M2J 4V6 2020-04-09
11988212 Canada Inc. 215-250 Consumers Road, Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2020-04-01
Gritapex Capital Inc. 250 Consumers Road,suite 1110, Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2020-03-16
Longpeng Immigration Law Corporation 250 Consumers Road, Suite 909, Toronto, ON M2J 4V6 2019-08-12
Find all corporations in postal code M2J 4V6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
XIAOYANG LI 21 LADY FERNWAY, NORTH YORK ON M2J 4M4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Pacific Nexas Resources Corporation Xiaoyang Li 64 Grayfield Dr, Whitchurch-Stouffville ON L4A 0B1, Canada
Dacn Inc. Xiaoyang Li 48 Castlebury Crescent, North York ON M2H 1W6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City NORTH YORK
Post Code M2J 4V6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Polar Travel Agency Inc. 1196 Ouest, Sherbrooke Blvd., Suite 200, Montreal, QC 1976-11-12
Polar Star Advisory Services Inc. 190 Blyth Crescent, Oakville, ON L6J 5H6 2014-10-12
Polar Star Aviation Incorporated #44 10238 155a Street, Surrey, BC V3R 0V8 2006-10-10
Polar Star Mining Corporation 10 King Street East, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5C 1C3
Polar Packaging Inc. 4210 Thimens Blvd., St. Laurent, QC H4R 2B9 1977-12-01
Polar Plastic Ltd. 4210 Thimens Blvd, St. Laurent, QC H4R 2B9
Polar Plastic Ltd. 4210 Thimens Boulevard, Montreal, QC H4R 2B9 1988-08-26
Polar Plastic Ltd. 4500 Cousens Street, MontrÉal, QC H4S 1X6
Polar Plastic Ltd. 250 Yonge Street, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5B 2M6
Polar Logistics International Inc. 7685 49th Avenue, Laval, QC H7R 4A9 1999-05-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on POLAR STAR TRAVEL LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.