SMART MEDICINES GMP INC.

Address:
179, Dante, Montréal, QC H2S 1K1

SMART MEDICINES GMP INC. (Corporation# 9913092) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 20, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9913092
Business Number 750530925
Corporation Name SMART MEDICINES GMP INC.
Registered Office Address 179, Dante
Montréal
QC H2S 1K1
Incorporation Date 2016-09-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Domenico Fuoco 9260, d'Ukraine, Montréal QC H1R 3W2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SMART MEDICINES GMP INC. 2016-09-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-09-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-12-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 179, Dante
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2S 1K1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Chez Miss Napoletana Inc. 179 Rue Dante, Montréal, QC H2S 1K1 2017-06-29
Peccati Inc. 181 Dante, Montreal, QC H2S 1K1 1978-09-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11244892 Canada Inc. 308-790, Boulevard Rosemont, Montréal, QC H2S 0A7 2019-02-11
9609237 Canada Inc. 790 Rosemont App. 605, Montréal, QC H2S 0A7 2016-01-29
Gestion Sabrina Fava Inc. 112-5661, Avenue De Chateaubriand, Montréal, QC H2S 0B6 2019-01-01
Pnr NumÉrique Inc. 5661 Avenue De Châteaubriand, App. 708, Montréal, QC H2S 0B6 2014-10-17
El Dorado Ventures Inc. 727 - 5661 Ave Chateaubriand, Montreal, QC H2S 0B6 2012-08-30
Les Entreprises Pnr Inc. 5661 Avenue De Châteaubriand, App. 708, Montréal, QC H2S 0B6 2015-02-23
9500154 Canada Inc. 200 Rue Jean Talon Est, Mont-tremblant, QC H2S 1A2 2015-11-04
Nourriture Pattes & Griffes Inc. 4282 Metropolitain East, St. Leonard, QC H2S 1A2 2010-10-27
11734369 Canada Inc. 208-24 Av. Shamrock, Montreal, QC H2S 1A4 2019-11-12
11489283 Canada Inc. 24 Shamrock Avenue, Suite 205, Montreal, QC H2S 1A4 2019-06-28
Find all corporations in postal code H2S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Domenico Fuoco 9260, d'Ukraine, Montréal QC H1R 3W2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SMART MEDICINES LITE INC. Domenico Fuoco 9260 rue d'Ukraine, Montréal QC H1R 3W2, Canada
Therachem sciences Inc. Domenico Fuoco 9260 Rue de l'Ukraine, Montréal QC H1R 3W2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2S 1K1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Smart Medicines Lite Inc. 3995 Boul. Lite, Laval, QC H7E 1A3 2019-08-07
Bioenhance Medicines Inc. 160 Elgin Street, Suite 2600, Ottawa, ON K1P 1C3 2001-03-26
Canadian College of Homoeopathic Medicines 10760 C 82e Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 2A8 1993-02-26
Smart Guys With Smart Pens Ltd. 9298 University Crescent, Suite 701, Burnaby, BC V5A 4X8 2014-07-01
Smart-ceb Consulting Inc. 1704 - 130 De La Barre, Longueuil, QC J4K 1A4 2013-07-02
Fruits Smart Inc. 432 Roslyn Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 2T5 1997-09-12
Smart Data Systems Ltd. 111 Bruce St., Suite 603, Kirkland, QC H9H 4B7 1981-09-30
Manufacture Smart Cup Inc. 4480 Cote De Liesse, Suite 390, Mount Royal, QC H4N 2R1 1996-09-10
Canadian Smart Fund Inc. 1980 Sherbrooke West, 9th Floor, Montreal, QC H3H 1E8 1999-05-26
Smart C5s Ltd. 134 Chemin De La Savane, 2, Gatineau, QC J8T 5B9 2017-09-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on SMART MEDICINES GMP INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.