9915931 Canada Inc.

Address:
409-298 E 11th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A2

9915931 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9915931) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 22, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9915931
Business Number 750281727
Corporation Name 9915931 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 409-298 E 11th Ave
Vancouver
BC V5T 0A2
Incorporation Date 2016-09-22
Dissolution Date 2019-07-21
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ely Golvin 409-298 E 11th Ave, Vancouver BC V5T 0A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9915931 Canada Inc. 2016-09-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-21 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-09-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 409-298 E 11th Ave
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5T 0A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Crown Lion Capital Corp. 228 East 7th Avenue, Apartment 710, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A1 2020-06-15
8020523 Canada Corporation 303- 228 E 7th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A1 2011-11-13
Accuva Management and Engineering Limited 507 - 2770 Sophia Street, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A4 2015-10-02
Traction Technologies Inc. 1008-2770 Sophia St., Vancouver, BC V5T 0A4 2014-09-18
Third Providence Ltd. 327- 256 East 2nd Av, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A7 2019-10-04
Q-films Production Services Inc. 211-256 East 2nd Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A7 2011-08-15
One Mountain Innovations Inc. 805 - 2321 Scotia Street, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A8 2018-02-02
Alira Management Ltd. 322-2321 Scotia Street, Vancouver, BC V5T 0A8 2012-01-08
James Foran Art Studio Inc. 811 - 250 E 6th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 0B7 2014-04-30
Thrillbound Inc. #261 - 250 East 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 0B7 2014-04-18
Find all corporations in postal code V5T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ely Golvin 409-298 E 11th Ave, Vancouver BC V5T 0A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5T 0A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9915931 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.