NORTH 49 FRUIT CORPORATION

Address:
105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3

NORTH 49 FRUIT CORPORATION (Corporation# 9942980) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 13, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9942980
Business Number 746882125
Corporation Name NORTH 49 FRUIT CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600
Saskatoon
SK S7K 0B3
Incorporation Date 2016-10-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Carl Barber Box 370, Birch Hills SK S0J 0G0, Canada
Brent Willard Box 2632, Valleyview AB T0H 3N0, Canada
Kanden Yungwirth RR 5, Site 29, Comp 5, Prince Albert SK S6V 5R3, Canada
Rex Vandenberg Box 923, Picture Butte AB T0K 1V0, Canada
Sam Kreuger Box 4087, Stn Main, Spruce Grove AB T7X 3B3, Canada
Andrew Rosychuk 57114 Range Road 264, Alcomdale AB T8R 0Y8, Canada
Kreg Alde Box 1392, Beaverlodge AB T0H 0C0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NORTH 49 FRUIT CORPORATION 2016-10-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-10-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-02-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-05-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600
City Saskatoon
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Emerald Multi-resources and Manufacturing (canada) Corporation 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Sasaktoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-09-25
9224769 Canada Ltd. 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2015-03-18
Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Canada, Ltd. 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kpr Developments Inc. Suite 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-03-27
Operating Room Nurses Association of Canada (ornac) 600, 105 -21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-12-09
Glazier On-site Consulting Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-01-15
Quantum Dynamic Sciences Canada Inc. 105, 600 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2007-10-04
4l - for Life Technologies Inc. 600, 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2006-12-07
Positive Passions Presentations and Resource Centre Inc. 600, 105 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-09-26
Success Brands Ltd. 600-105-21 St. Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-06-20
Genome Prairie 600 - 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2000-09-20
Canadian Coalition of Provincial Cottage Associations 105 21st Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2000-06-20
Lawson Information Group Inc. 105 Twenty-first Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 1999-11-04
Find all corporations in postal code S7K 0B3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Carl Barber Box 370, Birch Hills SK S0J 0G0, Canada
Brent Willard Box 2632, Valleyview AB T0H 3N0, Canada
Kanden Yungwirth RR 5, Site 29, Comp 5, Prince Albert SK S6V 5R3, Canada
Rex Vandenberg Box 923, Picture Butte AB T0K 1V0, Canada
Sam Kreuger Box 4087, Stn Main, Spruce Grove AB T7X 3B3, Canada
Andrew Rosychuk 57114 Range Road 264, Alcomdale AB T8R 0Y8, Canada
Kreg Alde Box 1392, Beaverlodge AB T0H 0C0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saskatoon
Post Code S7K 0B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fruit of Life Foundation 1140 Rue Duguay, Montreal, QC H4R 1W3 2008-07-23
Courtier Del-fruit Inc. 243 De Morency, Suite 101, Gatineau, QC J8V 2J7 1999-10-14
Fruit & Vegetable Dispute Resolution Corporation 1101 Prince of Wales Drive, #310, Ottawa, ON K2C 3W7 1999-10-07
Tour De Fruit Mirabel Inc. 1253 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 2Y5 1982-10-06
La Societe Noix & Fruit Frontier Limitee 1450 Lodestar Road, Unit 12, Toronto, ON M3J 3C1
Fruit Wines of Canada 1193 West 23rd Street, North Vancouver, BC V7P 2H2 2000-05-25
Faith, Fruit & Love Corporation #205-1015 Barrington Street, Halifax, NS B3H 4R4 2017-01-17
The Fruit Smuggler Corporation 282 Waterford Avenue, Suite 16, Penticton, BC V2A 3T9 1984-05-22
Modern Oriental Dessert and Fruit House Corporation 11 Brunel Court. Apt 1910, Toronto, ON M5V 3Y3 2012-04-16
True North Fresh Water Corporation 1, Place Ville-marie, Suite 3900, Montréal, QC H3B 4M7 2019-11-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on NORTH 49 FRUIT CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.