9955291 CANADA CORPORATION

Address:
17 Coyle Street, Ajax, ON L1T 0A3

9955291 CANADA CORPORATION (Corporation# 9955291) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 24, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9955291
Business Number 746299692
Corporation Name 9955291 CANADA CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 17 Coyle Street
Ajax
ON L1T 0A3
Incorporation Date 2016-10-24
Dissolution Date 2019-08-24
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ZABIULLAH ATTA MOHAMMAD 17 COYLE STREET, AJAX ON L1T 0A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9955291 CANADA CORPORATION 2016-10-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-24 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-10-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 17 COYLE STREET
City AJAX
Province ON
Postal Code L1T 0A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Zephyre Ltd. 19 Dunwell Crescent, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2019-11-14
Jefry Mcneil Trucking Corporation 13 Dunwell Crescent, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2018-08-20
Ark Industries Inc. 4 Hinchcliff Gate, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2016-08-26
9531564 Canada Inc. 12 Coyles St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2015-11-30
8776474 Canada Corp. 8 Hinchcliff Gate, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2014-01-31
Reshape Media Inc. 10 Coyle St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2013-04-28
7765886 Canada Ltd. 14 Coyle Street, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2011-01-29
6113800 Canada Inc. 18 Dunwell Cres, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2003-07-03
Viqi Corporation 56 Middlecote Drive, Ajax, ON L1T 0A4 2017-06-06
9364846 Canada Inc. 4 Howlett Cres, Ajax, ON L1T 0A4 2015-07-10
Find all corporations in postal code L1T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ZABIULLAH ATTA MOHAMMAD 17 COYLE STREET, AJAX ON L1T 0A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City AJAX
Post Code L1T 0A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Form Your Own Corporation Company: Incorp Canada America/u.s.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
The Entrepreneurial Community Corporation of Canada 140 Lincoln Road, Apt 112, Waterloo, ON N2J 4N4 1986-11-03
Corporation Du Carnaval De La Petite-italie 1840 Chemin Laval, St-laurent, Qc, Canada, QC H4L 2Y5 2016-11-21
International Visual Corporation of Canada Inc. 11500 Boul. Armand-bombardier, Montreal, QC H1E 2W9
Ttq Associates (canada) International Corporation 840 Ernest-gagnon Street, Quebec, QC G1S 4M6 1990-05-22
Swedish Industrial Corporation of Canada Ltd. 3126 Rue Dessaulles, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 2W2 1969-04-16
Associates Commercial Corporation of Canada Ltd. 7455 Birchmount Road, Markham, ON L3R 5C2
International Visual Corporation of Canada Inc. 11500 Boul. Armand-bombardier, Montreal, QC H1E 2W9
Corporation Des Entrepreneurs En Revetement De Sol Du Canada 800 Square Victoria, Cp 303, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H1 1988-03-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9955291 CANADA CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.