The Grill Next Door Inc.

Address:
980 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7

The Grill Next Door Inc. (Corporation# 9958371) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 26, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9958371
Business Number 745016725
Corporation Name The Grill Next Door Inc.
Registered Office Address 980 Torovin Private
Ottawa
ON K1B 0A7
Incorporation Date 2016-10-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jessica Vogt 980 Torovin Rd., Ottawa ON K1B 0A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Grill Next Door Inc. 2016-11-23 current
9958371 Canada Inc. 2016-10-26 2016-11-23

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-11-23 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2016-10-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2016-11-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-11-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 980 Torovin Private
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1B 0A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Confia Consulting Corp. 962 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 2014-01-31
Chartam-bloom Ltd/ltee. 976 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 1976-03-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Marc Brunelle Financial Corp. 1155, Algoma Road, Gloucester, ON K1B 0A1 2008-10-06
Outaouais Synergest Inc. 1155 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A1 2003-06-19
103862 Canada Inc. 1185 Algoma Rd, Gloucester, ON K1B 0A1 1981-02-09
I-parts.ca Ltd. 1155 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A1 2019-08-21
Nova Medical Inc. 1100 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A3 2006-06-01
Expert Pharmaceutique Inc. 917, Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A4 2020-01-18
10991821 Canada Inc. 981 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A6 2018-09-14
9702938 Canada Inc. 999 Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A6 2016-04-08
Canadian Retina Society 110-2733 Lancaster Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A9 2015-06-17
The Association of Faculties of Medicine of Canada 2733 Lancaster Road, Suite 100, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A9 1961-08-17
Find all corporations in postal code K1B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jessica Vogt 980 Torovin Rd., Ottawa ON K1B 0A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1B 0A7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Grill Inc. 4020 Saint-amroise St., Suite 150, Montreal, QC H4C 2C7 2002-11-05
J.grill Fashions Inc. 4490 Rue Garand, St-laurent, QC H4R 2A2 2017-10-18
Mah Grill No. 1 Inc. 482 Roslyn Ave., Westmount, QC H3Y 2T5 1997-11-28
Creative Door - Canada's Door Company Inc. 17407 106 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T5S 1E7 1996-03-13
Station Grill Cuisine ExtÉrieure Inc. 955 Rue St-jean-baptiste, Mercier, QC J6R 2K8 2016-07-19
Eno's Pita Grill Inc. 151 Aspen Hills Villas S.w., Calgary, AB T3H 0H7 2015-12-01
Green Door Music Inc. 4625 Rosedale Avenue, Montreal, QC H4B 2H1 2004-04-26
Les Restaurants Grigio Pasta & Grill Inc. 815 St-martin Blvd. West, Chomedey, Laval, QC H7S 1M4 2003-02-26
Cana Door (1980) Limited 432 Valois, Dorion, QC 1980-04-03
Services Porte A Porte Sigma Ltee 800 Dorchester West, Suite 2505, Montreal, QC H3B 1X9 1979-08-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Grill Next Door Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.