9968229 CANADA LIMITED

Address:
65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8

9968229 CANADA LIMITED (Corporation# 9968229) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9968229
Business Number 735066482
Corporation Name 9968229 CANADA LIMITED
Registered Office Address 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400
Toronto
ON M5H 2M8
Incorporation Date 2018-09-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Peter J. Thomson 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto ON M5H 2M8, Canada
David Thomson 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto ON M5H 2M8, Canada
David W. Binet 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto ON M5H 2M8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9968229 CANADA LIMITED 2018-09-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5H 2M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9968237 Canada Limited 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8 2018-09-18

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Woodbridge International Holdings N.s. Limited 65 Queen St.west, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8
Atticus International Ltd. 2400-65 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8
Southern Leasing Limited 65 Queen Street West, 25th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8 1958-05-20
F.p. Newspapers Limited 65 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8
3825809 Canada Limited 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8
3825817 Canada Limited 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8
3825825 Canada Limited 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8
The Ken and Marilyn Thomson Foundation for The Art Gallery of Ontario 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8 2007-12-14
The Nikita Foundation 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2M8 2011-05-31

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Peter J. Thomson 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto ON M5H 2M8, Canada
David Thomson 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto ON M5H 2M8, Canada
David W. Binet 65 Queen Street West, Suite 2400, Toronto ON M5H 2M8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Cowan Wright Beauchamp Limited DAVID THOMSON 95 HASTINGS COURT, BADEN ON N0B 1G0, Canada
THE CANADIAN SOCIETY ON BIOLOGICAL RESPONSE MODIF IERS (BRMs) DAVID THOMSON 137 WICKSTEAD, TOWN OF MOUNT ROYAL QC H3P 1R3, Canada
FIVE OAKS PROPERTY CORPORATION DAVID THOMSON 3705 EAST WARREN AVENUE, DENVER 80210, United States
Cowan Wright Limited DAVID THOMSON 95 HASTINGS COURT, BADEN ON N0B 1G0, Canada
PRIVATE GIVING FOUNDATION DAVID THOMSON 161, BAY STREET, 3RD FLOOR, TORONTO ON M5J 2T2, Canada
Border Cities Caledonian Pipe Band David Thomson 293 Panama Drive, Waterford MI 48327, United States
3450066 CANADA LIMITED DAVID THOMSON 200 ROXBOROUGH DRIVE, TORONTO ON M4W 1X8, Canada
CANADIAN POLYSTYRENE RECYCLING ASSOCIATION DAVID THOMSON 4233 MILLCROFT PARK DRIVE, BURLINGTON ON L7M 3V7, Canada
6170293 CANADA INC. DAVID THOMSON 315 THOMAS SAYER, GATINEAU QC J9H 3E7, Canada
DECATHLON REALTY CORPORATION DAVID THOMSON 159 Hillcrest Drive, R.R. #3, Almonte ON K0A 1A0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5H 2M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11134965 Canada Limited 34 Crescent Road, Huntsville, ON P1H 1Y3
8100942 Canada Limited 662 Tilbury Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 1A1
8133581 Canada Limited 625 Neal Drive, Peterborough, ON K6J 6X7
11886614 Canada Limited 536 Pinery Trail, Waterloo, ON N2V 2S4
8507708 Canada Limited 10 Bayley Street, Grand Falls - Windsor, NL A2A 2T5
7687966 Canada Limited 105 Holmecrest Trail, Scarborough, ON M1C 1V8
8567093 Canada Limited 70 Jefferson Avenue, Toronto, ON M6K 1Y4
7751389 Canada Limited 50, Dufflaw Road, Toronto, ON M5A 2W1
9378413 Canada Limited 63 Tacoma Drive 101, Dartmouth, NS B2W 3E7
8048568 Canada Limited 66 Shorncliffe Road, Toronto, ON M8Z 5K1

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9968229 CANADA LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.