9973524 CANADA CORP.

Address:
602-50 Burnhamthorpe Rd., Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2

9973524 CANADA CORP. (Corporation# 9973524) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 4, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9973524
Business Number 743315327
Corporation Name 9973524 CANADA CORP.
Registered Office Address 602-50 Burnhamthorpe Rd.
Mississauga
ON L5B 3C2
Incorporation Date 2016-11-04
Dissolution Date 2017-02-20
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tina Turple 602-50 Burnhamthorpe Rd., Mississauga ON L5B 1V9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9973524 CANADA CORP. 2016-11-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-02-20 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-11-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 602-50 Burnhamthorpe Rd.
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5B 3C2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
We Manage It Inc. 86-50 Burnhamthorpe Rd W Unit 121, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2019-11-12
Sports Unlimited International Ltd. 06-50 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Suite 53, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2019-02-06
Hair By Jamie Baby, Inc. 50 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Suite 18, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2019-02-04
Developments Unlimited International Corp. 86-50 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Ste 53, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2019-01-04
Accureta Wealth Inc. Sussex Centre, 50 Burnhampthorpe Road West, Suite 401, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2018-10-18
Agents of Change Inc. 86 - 50 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Suite 164, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2018-08-04
Canadian Muslim Community of North America 50 Burnhamthorpe Rd. West, Suite #401, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2016-07-06
Eb Cornerstone Holdings Corp. 86 50 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2016-06-13
Golden Buffalo Logistics Inc. 50 Burnhamthorpe Rd. W. Unit 86, Suite # 101, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2015-11-11
Canadian Defence Export Control Ltd. 86-50 Burnhamthorpe Road W., Ottawa, ON L5B 3C2 2015-04-29
Find all corporations in postal code L5B 3C2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tina Turple 602-50 Burnhamthorpe Rd., Mississauga ON L5B 1V9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5B 3C2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
All-canada Arcades Corp. Ltd. 327 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1X9 1974-03-11
G. & F. Canada Land Bank Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 816, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1988-05-04
C.u.r.e. Clean-up & Recovery (canada) Corp.- 1210 Sherbrooke West, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1H6 1988-01-12
Canada-afrique Sain Environnement (case), Corp. 226 Brassy Minnow, Nepean, ON K2J 6J8 2016-03-21
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
La Cie De Devises Etrangeres Nationale Commerciale Corp. (canada) Ltee 1240 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 2T6 1977-09-01
Manulife Investment Management Private Markets (canada) Corp. 200 Bloor Street East, Toronto, ON M4W 1E5 2006-09-29
Accredited Home Lenders Canada Funding Corp. 100 University Avenue, 8th Floor, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y1 2005-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9973524 CANADA CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.