9975608 CANADA INC.

Address:
1200 Derry Road East, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3

9975608 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 9975608) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 7, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9975608
Business Number 743941296
Corporation Name 9975608 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1200 Derry Road East
Mississauga
ON L5T 0B3
Incorporation Date 2016-11-07
Dissolution Date 2019-09-15
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NEELAM BAKSHI 155 Meadowland Cr., P.O.Box 541, MILTON ON L0P 1B0, Canada
NEERAJ BAKSHI 155 Meadowland Cr., P.O.Box 541, MILTON ON L0P 1B0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9975608 CANADA INC. 2016-11-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-15 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-11-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1200 Derry Road East
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5T 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lendmax Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Unit 6, Mississauga, ON L5T 1B6 2018-01-25
Vkn Accounting Services Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Unit 12, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2020-01-25

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10127426 Canada Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Unit # 6, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2017-03-02
10084735 Canada Inc. 20-1200 Derry Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2017-01-30
9365524 Canada Incorporated 177 Derry Road East, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2015-07-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Moomani Inc. 2985 Drew Road, Suite 221, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A1 2009-01-07
Tte Technology Canada Ltd. 6605 Hurontario, Suite 600, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A3 2004-05-19
94892 Canada Inc. 600 - 6605 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A3 1979-12-10
Les Investissements Pacarokan Ltee 600 - 6605 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A3 1979-12-13
Pro Highway Cartage Ltd. 6315 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2016-01-12
7294042 Canada Ltd. 6329 Netherhart Rd., Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2009-12-10
7179472 Canada Inc. 6329 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2009-05-25
Pro Truck Shop Ltd. 6315 Netherhart Road, Unit # 43, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2016-05-05
Proload Solutions Inc. 6315 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2019-06-21
Proex Global Logistics Ltd. 6315 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2019-10-17
Find all corporations in postal code L5T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NEELAM BAKSHI 155 Meadowland Cr., P.O.Box 541, MILTON ON L0P 1B0, Canada
NEERAJ BAKSHI 155 Meadowland Cr., P.O.Box 541, MILTON ON L0P 1B0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Neil Fashions Inc. NEELAM BAKSHI 782 CRAWFORD MILL AVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5W 1B5, Canada
EROS LED Lighting Inc. Neeraj Bakshi 156 Meadowland Crescent, Milton ON L0P 1B0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5T 0B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9975608 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.