Point Grey Commercial Advisors Inc.

Address:
269 Elderberry Ave., London, ON N5X 0A1

Point Grey Commercial Advisors Inc. (Corporation# 9987215) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 16, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9987215
Business Number 742491293
Corporation Name Point Grey Commercial Advisors Inc.
Registered Office Address 269 Elderberry Ave.
London
ON N5X 0A1
Incorporation Date 2016-11-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Bernard Batt 269 Elderberry Ave., London ON N5X 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Point Grey Commercial Advisors Inc. 2016-11-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-11-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2019-01-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-09 Distributing corporation
Société ayant fait appel au public

Office Location

Address 269 Elderberry Ave.
City London
Province ON
Postal Code N5X 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Uiwin Canada Inc. 337 Elderberry Avenue, London, ON N5X 0A1 2017-03-06
The Philpapers Foundation 293 Elderberry Ave, London, ON N5X 0A1 2013-02-15
Brvc Ltd. 293 Elderberry Ave, London, ON N5X 0A1 2015-12-16
Bourvici Holdings Inc. 293 Elderberry Ave, London, ON N5X 0A1 2019-09-30

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dentist 2b Inc. 458 Elderberry Avenue, London, ON N5X 0A3 2018-07-25
Jumpin Commercial and Trading Ltd. 161 Skyline Avenue, London, ON N5X 0A3 2017-02-23
Sond Bros Transport Inc. 329 Skyline Ave, London, ON N5X 0A5 2018-03-26
Ipac Solutions Incorporated 353 Skyline Ave, London, ON N5X 0A5 2012-07-09
Silly Bandz Canada Inc. 287 Skyline Ave, London, ON N5X 0A5 2010-06-11
Speedy Sushi Inc. 287, Skyline Ave., London, ON N5X 0A5 2006-10-25
Kanwar Medicine Professional Corporation 1985 Richmond St, Apt 602, London, ON N5X 0A6 2019-07-27
Morris Membrane Covered Structure Services Inc. 1985 Richmond Street, Unit 303, London, ON N5X 0A6 2015-08-07
Hope Outreach of Canada 1101-1985 Richmond St., London, ON N5X 0A6 1993-10-25
Contract Sales & Installations Inc. Suite 303, 1985 Richmond Street, London, ON N5X 0A6 2016-03-22
Find all corporations in postal code N5X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Bernard Batt 269 Elderberry Ave., London ON N5X 0A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City London
Post Code N5X 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Be Reading 6 Point Grey Crescent, Toronto, ON M1G 2L2 2020-04-08
Prime Home & Commercial Inspection Inc. 11-300 Earl Grey Drive, Suite # 238, Ottawa, ON K2T 1C1 2019-01-20
Acamar Advisors Inc. 869 Roche Point Drive, North Vancouver, BC V7H 2W6 2002-02-12
10159182 Canada Inc. 31 Point Grey Crescent, Toronto, ON M1G 2L1 2017-03-23
Firstep Innovations Inc. 2686 Point Grey Rd., Vancouver, BC V6K 1A5 2016-09-30
7976232 Canada Ltd. 2686 Point Grey Rd., Vancouver, BC V6K 1A5 2011-10-07
Outspotter Inc. 3744 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1B2 2019-06-06
Point Grey Rentals Ltd. 110-161 West Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0K9 2018-12-20
Pie In The Sky Entertainment Inc. 3548 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6R 1A8 2003-03-27
Chronic Dispensaries Inc. 3080 Point Grey Rd, Vancouver, BC V6K 1B1 2015-11-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Point Grey Commercial Advisors Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.