9990496 Canada Ltd.

Address:
42 Auburn Bay Manor, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6

9990496 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 9990496) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 19, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9990496
Business Number 742217896
Corporation Name 9990496 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 42 Auburn Bay Manor
Calgary
AB T3M 0A6
Incorporation Date 2016-11-19
Dissolution Date 2019-09-23
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Andrew Gosling 42 Auburn Bay Manor SE, Calgary AB T3M 0A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9990496 Canada Ltd. 2016-11-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-23 Dissolution Section: 212
2016-11-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 42 Auburn Bay Manor
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3M 0A6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cor International Placement Ltd. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-02-10
Rescap Financial Inc. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-03-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2014-01-06
Ricciardi & Associates Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2012-07-24
Fansfirst Tickets Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2018-07-16
Givex Realty Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2020-03-31
Loyalty Sense Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Heights S.e., Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2015-02-14
Threeshield Information Security Corporation 138 Auburn Bay Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A7 2016-01-01
Millennium Diva Hair and Beauty Corporation 411 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A9 2013-04-02
Optimal Pet Foods Ltd. 101 Cranwell Green Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0B1 2009-02-12
Pouliot Cote Consultants Inc. 98 Cranridge Ht Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0C1 2020-05-29
Canadian Caribbean Vintage Inc. 98 Cranridge Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0C1 2015-07-27
Find all corporations in postal code T3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Andrew Gosling 42 Auburn Bay Manor SE, Calgary AB T3M 0A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3M 0A6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9990496 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.