Federal Government Employee Contacts

Jurisdiction: Canada
Source: Shared Services Canada

This dataset includes 166 thousand employees worked in Government of Canada. Each employee is disclosed with name, telephone, email, address, department, organization, etc.

Whitehorse · Search Result

Full Name Position Department Address
Jeska Gagnon Section Head Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Tyler Harbidge Parks Site manager Parks Canada 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Cam Malloch Project Engineer Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 300 MAIN ST, ROOM 415C, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Kimberly Montour A/Administrative Assistant Indigenous Services Canada 100-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Kyla Wirth Executive Assistant & Administrative Officer Justice Canada 310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Carol Duquette Social Services Administrator Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 300 MAIN ST, ROOM 122, WHITEHORSE, YUKON Y1A 2B5
Sierra Van der Meer Director Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Michel L├ęger Manager Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 300 MAIN STREET ROOM 415C, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Leanne Hunter Technical Services Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Nancy Hughes Species at Risk Biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91780 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Amy Porteous Counsel Public Prosecution Service of Canada Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Connie Blakeston Senior Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 100-419 Range Road, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Natasha Andrei Sr Regional Program Officer Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 300 MAIN STREET, ROOM 415C, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Jayson Calder Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness Transport Canada 300 Main unit 105, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Wade Hanna Environmental Monitoring Supe Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Kathleen Coventry Regional Planner Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 300 MAIN ST, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
John Stinson Cadastral Services Technician Natural Resources Canada 300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Steve Arrell Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Anne Savoie Senior Industry Development Officer Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada P.O. Box 2703, 300 Main Street, Room 320, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2C6
Lisa Robinson-Fernandes Registry Officer Courts Administration Service Andrew A Philipsen Law Centre 2134 Second Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5H6
Pam Schmid Manager, Client Services Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 100-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territories Y1A 2B5
Carly Carruthers Economic Development Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 MAIN STREET, ROOM 415C, WHITEHORSE, YUKON Y1A 2B5
Jo-Ann Jackson Administrative Officer Public Services and Procurement Canada 4109, 4th Avenue, Suite 305, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 1H6
Colin Clark Program Consultant Employment and Social Development Canada 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Krista Magee Project Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 MAIN ST, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Eric Chalmers Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 4th Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Nicole Prevost Regional Manager, Arts, Western Region Canadian Heritage 300 Main Street, Room 205, 2nd Floor, Room 220, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Scott Palfreyman District Manager, Hydrometric Operations - North Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
David Tavares Science Advisor, Conservation Planning Parks Canada 10 Robert Service Way, Whitehorse, Yukon
Karen E Wienberg Learning Advisor - Yukon Canada School of Public Service 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Carey Sibbald Project Manager Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 MAIN ST, ROOM 415C, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Eric Bardin Surveyor Natural Resources Canada 300 Main Street, Suite 225, 02th Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Barry Mole Building Operator and Maintainer Public Services and Procurement Canada 105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Robert Cooke Team Lead, Clean Energy & Infrastructure Polar Knowledge Canada 500 College Drive, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5K4
Linda Moen Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway,, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Heather Friday Sr Engineer Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory K1A 0H4
Syd Cannings Species at Risk Biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91780 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Caleigh Miller Engagement Innovaiton Natural Resources Canada 300 Main Street, Suite 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Territories Y1A 2B5
Ingrid Fuller Administrative Assistant Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Torrine Johnson Manager, Economic Development Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Joeseph Bradley Economic Development Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Verdun Noel Economic Development Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Jacine Fox Economic Development Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Jocelyn Curteanu Program Support Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Harry Borlase Special Projects Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Edwidge Graham Registry officer Courts Administration Service Andrew A Philipsen Law Centre 2134 Second Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5H6
Denis LP Lacroix Head, Environmental Assessment - North Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Sarah Steeves Environmental Assessment Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Emilie-Jeanne Bercier Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Aaron Donohue Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Colin McCann Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Pat Maltais Environmental Monitoring Tech Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Lindsey Wilson Contaminated Sites Regional Coordinator Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Andrew Muir BSc Supervisor-Technical Services Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Travis Teel Enforcement Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
David Irvine Wildlife Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Benjamin Lambert Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Pam H Sinclair MSc Bird Conservation Biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Lisa Mahon Wildlife/landbird biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Debbie van de Wetering Conservation Biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Margaret Campbell MSc Wildlife Biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Nathalie Lowry Coordinator Environmental Programs Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Mike Hartman Technical Support Analyst Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Craig Machtans Manager, Whitehorse Environment and Climate Change Canada 91780 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Logan McLeod Wildlife Habitat Biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91780 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Shannon Stotyn MSc Species at Risk Biologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Michael Svoboda Environment and Climate Change Canada 91780 Alaska Highway, 1st Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Paula R Pacholek Senior Policy Analyst Northern Region (Whitehorse) Environment and Climate Change Canada 91780 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Herman Kaglik Senior Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 1st, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Alison Van Hinte Senior Analyst Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Erica Wall conservation program coordinator Environment and Climate Change Canada 91780 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, YK Y1A 5X7
Andrea Hoyt Senior Environmental Assessment Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 91782 Alaska Highway, 2nd Floor, Whitehorse, Yukon Territories Y1A 5B7
Steve Gotch Area Director Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Kylie Townend Administrative Assistant - Business Management Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Marnie Barteaux Administrative Assistant Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Colleen Claggett Finance & Admin Team Lead Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Richard Christiansen Field Supervisor Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Jody Mackenzie-Grieve Senior Aquatic Science Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 100-419 Range Road, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Ian Boyce Senior Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Sean Stark Fisheries Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Bill Waugh Fishery Manager, Alsek/Stikine/Taku Rivers Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Bonnie Huebschwerlen Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Steve Smith Manager, Alsek/Stikine/Taku Rivers Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Nathan Millar Manager, Yukon River Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Trix Tanner Senior Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Louise Naylor Program Manager Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Julie Bradford Administrative Assistant Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Johnny Sembsmoen Fisheries Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Vesta Mather Aquatic Science Biologist II, Yukon River Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Philippe Beaulieu Aquatic Science Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Stefan Howarth Aquatic Science Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Marina Milligan Aquatic Science Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Kelcy Tousignant Aquatic Science Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Jennifer Harding Fisheries Protection Program Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 100-419 Range Road, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Christopher Carli Aquatic Sciences Technician IV Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Jason Calvert Aquatic Science Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Mike Terlesky Aquatic Science Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Tori Knutson Aquatic Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Mark McFarland Aquatic Science Technician Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Jesse Trerice Fishery Manager (Yukon River) Fisheries and Oceans Canada 419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1