Federal Government Employee Contacts

Jurisdiction: Canada
Source: Shared Services Canada

This dataset includes 166 thousand employees worked in Government of Canada. Each employee is disclosed with name, telephone, email, address, department, organization, etc.

Yellowknife · Search Result

Full Name Position Department Address
Catherine Krakowiak Executive Assistant to the Regional Director General Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 4923-52ND ST-PO BOX 1500, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Marcena Croizier Hydrometric Supervisor Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Laurie Lapka Legal Assistant Supervisor Public Prosecution Service of Canada Greenstone Building 5101 50th Avenue, 4th floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Nazim Awan Economic Development Advisor Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Eric Reed PhD Population Management Biologi Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Connie Gizycki A/Administrative Officer Public Services and Procurement Canada 5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Alexandre Larouche Deputy Regional Director General Justice Canada 5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Neil O'Rourke Assistant Commissioner Fisheries and Oceans Canada 301-5201 50 Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Nicholas Mitchell Sr Advisor to the Regional Director General Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 4923-52th ST, YELLOWKNIFE, NORTHWEST TERRITORIES X1A 2R3
Marrissa White Manager, Program Delivery Indigenous Services Canada 5101, 50th Avenue, Room 319, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Melanie Hopkins Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness Transport Canada 4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Ryan D Lennie Junior Hydrometric Technologi Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Max Hildebrandt Coordinator, Facility Management Defence Construction Canada 5101 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Francois Larouche Fisheries Protection Biologist 02 Fisheries and Oceans Canada 5204 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Trina Cairns Property and Facility Officer Public Services and Procurement Canada 5101- 50th Avenue, Room 316, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Mary Tapsell Manager, Mackenzie Gas Pipeline Office Fisheries and Oceans Canada 5402 - 50th Avenue, Suite 301, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Andrew Richardson Project Officer Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 4923-52nd STREET,GALLERY BUILDING, YELLOWKNIFE, NORTHWEST TERRITORIES X1A 2R3
Anne-Marie Y Giroux Enumerator Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation 5201- 50th Ave., Suite 808, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3S9
Michael Hurst Sr Advisor Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada 5101 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P3
Derek W Forsbloom Head of Operations - Northern District Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Office 401, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Candace Elatiak Administrative Clerk Fisheries and Oceans Canada Suite 101, Diamon Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
David Hornibrook Fishery Officer Fisheries and Oceans Canada Suite 101 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Carolyn Huczel Comprehensive Land Claims Program Coordinator Natural Resources Canada 5101 50th Avenue, P.O. Box 668, 02th Floor, Room: 230, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Gina Vangoietsenoven Team Leader, Real Property Management Defence Construction Canada 5105 50th Avenue, 1st Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Alexandra Sorckoff Fisheries Protection Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada Suite 301, 5204 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Ross Ashlie Seismic Technologist Natural Resources Canada Lot 1018, P.O. Box 2399, 1st Floor, Room: 0113, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P8
Krista Maclean Executive Assistant Fisheries and Oceans Canada 5204-50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Dale Kohlenberg Counsel Justice Canada 5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Cameron Twa Manager, Northwest Territories Natural Resources Canada 5101 50th Avenue, P.O. Box 668, 2nd Floor, Room: 2-230-4, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Alexandre Larouche Deputy Regional Director General Polar Knowledge Canada 5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Kenneth Landa Legal Counsel Justice Canada 5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Alexandre Larouche Deputy Regional Director General Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X0A 0H0
Sarah ArngnaÂ’naaq Legal Counsel Public Prosecution Service of Canada P.O. Box 8, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Lois Harwood Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Bruce A MacDonald Director Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310,, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Arusa Shafi Project Manager Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 4923 52nd ST, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Jason B Friesen Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Office Cube, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Caroline Lafontaine Canadian Heritage 5101 50e Avenue, bureau 306, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Ian Junker Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019-52st, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Jessica Corley Team Leader, BMS Employment and Social Development Canada 5101 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N8
Beth Covvey Geomatics Officer Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 4923 52nd ST, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Barbara Perrott Geomatics Officer Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 49234-52th ST, YELLOWKNIFE, NORTHWEST TERRITORIES X1A 2R3
Shaun Smith Manager Public Services and Procurement Canada 5201, 50th Avenue, Suite 1100, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3S9
Ziad Gias Field Electronic Technologist Natural Resources Canada Lot 1018, P.O. Box 2399, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P8
Charlene McClure IT Support Technician Public Prosecution Service of Canada 4th floor, Greenestone Building, 5101-50th Ave. PO Box 8, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Jessica Taylor Fisheries Protection Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada 5204 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Sally Wong Regional IPY Coordinator Fisheries and Oceans Canada Suite 301 5204 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Frederick Murphy Seismic Technologist Natural Resources Canada Lot 1018, P.O. Box 2399, 1st Floor, Room: 0108, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P8
Elizabeth McCormack Administrative Assistant Fisheries and Oceans Canada Suite 301 Diamond Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Barbara Abramchuk Communications Advisor Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency 5019 52nd ST, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Boyan Tracz FPP Biologist Fisheries and Oceans Canada Suite 101 - Diamond Plaza, 5204 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Tammy MacDonald Regional Program Support Officer Public Safety Canada 5101 - 50th Avenue, Suite 320, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1S1
Denise Bertolini Registry Officer Courts Administration Service The Court House 4905 - 49th Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2L9
Janet Pound Sr Negotiator Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada 4923-52nd STREET, GALLERY BUILDING, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Eva Walker Environmental Assessment Coordinator Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Office EPOD, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Sandra Turner Specialist, Indigenous Housing Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation 5201- 50th Ave., Suite 808, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3S9
Jari Paivalainen Economic Development Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Adrian Paradis Sr Project Manager Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
David Alexander Manager, Economic Development Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Manik Duggar Senior Policy Analyst Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Neela Naidoo Team Leader, Program Support Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Alex Power Project Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bambi Duncan Program Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lisa Dyer Director General Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Rovelyn Guray-Sobrepena Administrative Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Jacinthe Rhodes Program Support Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cheryl Keats Regional Director Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Harman Gill Regional Administrative Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Rovelyn Guray-Sobrepena Administrative Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Harman Gill Administration Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Violet Fodor Student Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Benjamin Roy Project Officer Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ian MacDonald Coordinator, Facility Management Defence Construction Canada 5101 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
John Morris Coordinator, Construction Services Defence Construction Canada 5101 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Prachi Negi Administrative Assistant Defence Construction Canada 5101 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Michael Maguire Technical Specialist, Project Management Defence Construction Canada 5101 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Craig Broome Operations Manager Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Krista Burt Administaive Support Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Steve Allan Wildlife Officer - NT Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Rich Klakowich Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Steve B Morin Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Luke Nixon Hydrometric Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Angus Pippy Hydrological Services Gis Spe Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Brian Yurris hydrometric technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Charlene Kippenhuck Compliance Promotion Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Quentin Deering Wildlife Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Natacha Saravanga Administrative Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Omar Ehtesham Program Administration Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Anita Gue Aquatic Scientist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Kerry Pippy Physical Sciences Specialist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Orla Tobin Water Quality Technologist Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Bradley B Summerfield Senior Analyst Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Michael Kelly Hydrometric Technician Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Georgina Williston Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Gabriel Bernard-Lacaille Senior Environmental Assessment Coordinator Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Mark Aussenegg Enforcement Officer Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Emily Nichol Environmental Assessment Coord Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Isabelle Duclos Biologist, Species at Risk Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Corinne Dziuba Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Tyler Kydd Landscape Analyst Environment and Climate Change Canada 5019 52nd St, P.O. Box 2310, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7