Larissa Matukas · Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare

Larissa Matukas · Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare

Laboratory Physician

Employer: Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare
Larissa Matukas is an employee working in Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare, according to the data provided by Province of Ontario, Treasury Board Secretariat. The position title is Laboratory Physician. The annual salary is $255,946.86.

Overview

Larissa Matukas is an employee working in Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare, according to Province of Ontario, Treasury Board Secretariat. The position title is Laboratory Physician.

Employee Information (1)

Full Name Larissa Matukas
Last Name Matukas
First Name Larissa
Employer Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare
Sector Hospitals and Boards of Public Health
Job Title Laboratory Physician
Salary $255,946.86
Taxable Benefits $654.36
Year 2017

Employee Information (2)

Full Name Larissa Matukas
Last Name Matukas
First Name Larissa
Employer St. Michael's Hospital
Sector Hospitals and Boards of Public Health
Job Title Laboratory Physician
Salary $304,618.24
Taxable Benefits $654.36
Year 2016

Salary History

Job TitleSalaryTaxable BenefitsYear
Laboratory Physician304618.24654.362016
Laboratory Physician351643.26830.562015
Laboratory Physician278590.37865.802014
Laboratory Physician113964.29869.582013
Laboratory Physician353961.03786.482012
Laboratory Physician288104.48792.752011
Laboratory Physician303416.20861.562010
Laboratory Physician299644.15797.962009
Laboratory Physician196503.18573.292008

Employee Information (3)

Full Name Larissa Matukas
Last Name Matukas
First Name Larissa
Employer Unity Health Toronto
Sector Hospitals & Boards of Public Health
Job Title Director of Microbiology
Salary $433,947.55
Taxable Benefits $1,138.24
Year 2021

Salary History

Job TitleSalaryTaxable BenefitsYear
Director of Microbiology433947.551138.242021
Laboratory Physician403138.431038.242020
Laboratory Physician312760.54906.122019
Laboratory Physician303506.57654.362018

Employer Information

Employer Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare

Employees with the same employer

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Clarence Chant Director, PharmacyProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$172,589.062017
Peter Jueni Director, Applied Health Research CentreProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$288,679.412017
Muhammad Mamdani Director Centre for Healthcare Analytics Research and TrainingProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$223,111.092017
Robert Howard President and Chief Executive OfficerProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$655,368.622017
David Graham Vice President Corporate Services and Chief Planning OfficerProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$382,462.462017
Peter Nord Vice President of Clinical Programs and Chief Medical Officer / Vice-président des programmes cliniques et médecin en chefProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$329,481.242017
Anne Trafford Vice President Quality Performance Information Management and Chief Information OfficerProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$417,087.622017
James Fox Vice President of Programs / Vice-président des programmesProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$231,205.062017
Hazel Markwell Director, Ethics and Spiritual CareProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$175,667.702017
Daniel Cass Vice President MedicalProvidence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare$403,480.012017
Find all employees with the same employer

Position Information

Job Title Laboratory Physician
Employer Providence St . Joseph ' S And St . Michael's Healthcare

Employees with the same position

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Michael Cabanero Laboratory PhysicianUniversity Health Network$323,730.782021
Irvin Bromberg Laboratory PhysicianMount Sinai Hospital$340,062.702014
Chrisitne M. Cserti-Gazdewich Laboratory PhysicianUniversity Health Network$327,242.292021
A. Susan Commons Laboratory PhysicianOttawa Hospital$127,509.041998
Davor Brinc Laboratory PhysicianUniversity Health Network$158,024.592021
Susan Done Laboratory PhysicianUniversity Health Network$318,230.232021
Brendan Dickson Laboratory PhysicianSinai Health System$315,754.462021
Phedias Diamandis Laboratory PhysicianUniversity Health Network$354,255.492021
Eleftherios Diamandis Laboratory PhysicianSinai Health System$325,154.252021
Hala Faragalla Laboratory PhysicianUnity Health Toronto$330,513.952021
Find all employees with the same position

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Larissa Pokoradi Secondary TeacherHamilton-Wentworth District School Board$115,709.672020
Larissa Reed Teacher - ElementaryToronto Catholic District School Board$100,0072021
Larissa Moskal TeacherDufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board$102,294.712021
Larissa L. Easson Deputy Director / Sous-directriceAttorney General$214,104.582017
Larissa Kohut TeacherDufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board$105,602.092021
Larissa Halko Secondary TeacherYork Region District School Board$102,964.672021
Larissa Hogan Teacher - EnglishPeel District School Board$102,529.072021
Larissa Turcotte Secondary TeacherDistrict School Board Of Niagara$104,546.392021
Larissa Klein Secondary TeacherThames Valley District School Board$102,329.072021
Larissa Wilton ConstableRegional Municipality of Waterloo - Police$104,247.982017

Improve Information

Please fill in the form below to provide additional information on Larissa Matukas. Note that the information provided (except email) might be posted publicly. Do not leave any private information. For privacy concerns, please use this link to the contact form.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 30 thousand employees working in public sectors of Government of Ontario. The Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 makes public sector more open and accountable to taxpayers; it requires organizations that receive public funding from the Province of Ontario to make public, by March 31 each year, the names, positions, salaries and total taxable benefits of employees paid $100,000 or more in the calendar year. Each employee is disclosed with full name, employer, position, salaries, etc.