Ronald Sapsford

Overview

Ronald Sapsford is an employee working in Hamilton Health Sciences, according to Province of Ontario, Treasury Board Secretariat. The position title is Deputy Minister, Health & Long Term Care.

Employee Information (1)

Full Name RONALD SAPSFORD
Last Name SAPSFORD
First Name RONALD
Employer Hamilton Health Sciences
Sector Hospitals and Boards of Public Health
Job Title Deputy Minister, Health & Long Term Care
Salary $672,916.73
Taxable Benefits $89,152.13
Year 2010

Salary History

Job TitleSalaryTaxable BenefitsYear
Deputy Minister, Health & Long Term Care672916.7389152.132010
Deputy Minister, Health and Long-Term Care672916.7389152.132010
Deputy Minister, Health & Long Term Care449904.6462067.512009
Deputy Minister, Health and Long-Term Care.449904.6462067.512009
Deputy Minister, Health & Long-Term Care433611.5564781.352008
Deputy Minister, Health & Long Term Care370000.0253671.342007
Deputy Minister, Health & Long Term Care370000.0242488.662006
Deputy Minister406940.1646842.702005
Chief Operating Officer274585.7334408.082004
Chief Operating Officer254123.1823047.622002

Employee Information (2)

Full Name RONALD SAPSFORD
Last Name SAPSFORD
First Name RONALD
Employer Hamilton Health Sciences Centre
Sector Hospitals and Boards of Public Health
Job Title Chief Operating Officer
Salary $285,036.40
Taxable Benefits $31,924.29
Year 2003

Salary History

Job TitleSalaryTaxable BenefitsYear
Chief Operating Officer285036.4031924.292003
Chief Operating Officer225594.1215063.202001
Chief Operating Officer230833.389501.322000
Chief Operating Officer175673.046827.181999

Employee Information (3)

Full Name Ronald Sapsford
Last Name Sapsford
First Name Ronald
Employer Local Health Integration Network - South West
Sector Crown Agencies
Job Title Chief Executive Officer / Chef de la Direction
Salary $157,688.36
Taxable Benefits 0
Year 2018

Employee Information (4)

Full Name Ronald Sapsford
Last Name Sapsford
First Name Ronald
Employer Ontario Hospital Association
Sector HOSPITALS
Job Title Chief Operating Officer
Salary $169,999.97
Taxable Benefits $1,019.88
Year 1996

Employee Information (5)

Full Name RONALD SAPSFORD
Last Name SAPSFORD
First Name RONALD
Employer Toronto Hospital
Sector Hospitals
Job Title VP Special Projects
Salary $189,550.04
Taxable Benefits $5,323.62
Year 1998

Salary History

Job TitleSalaryTaxable BenefitsYear
VP Special Projects189550.045323.621998
VP, Special Projects124924.274014.181997

Employer Information

Employer Hamilton Health Sciences

Employees with the same employer

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Maria Isabel Hayward Executive DirectorHamilton Health Sciences$194,1482021
Khalid Azzam Physician LeaderHamilton Health Sciences$280,003.362021
David Mccaig Executive Vice President, Corporate Affairs and Chief Financial OfficerHamilton Health Sciences$446,509.192021
Mark Farrow Vice President, Health Information Technology Services and Chief Information OfficerHamilton Health Sciences$218,998.272021
Kirsten Krull Vice President, Quality and Performance and Chief Nursing ExecutiveHamilton Health Sciences$267,2632021
Rob Lloyd Chief Medical Information OfficerHamilton Health Sciences$346,651.302021
Janos Juhasz Medical PhysicistHamilton Health Sciences$150,785.602021
Jeffery Weitz Research DirectorHamilton Health Sciences$149,999.202021
Sharon Pierson Executive Vice President, Clinical Operations and Chief Operating OfficerHamilton Health Sciences$438,725.772021
Vina Alexopoulou Professor, PhysicianHamilton Health Sciences$403,761.712021
Find all employees with the same employer

Position Information

Job Title Deputy Minister, Health & Long Term Care
Employer Hamilton Health Sciences

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Employee NameJob TitleEmployerSalaryYear
Ian Sapsford Plainclothes Police ConstableCity Of Toronto – Police Service$127,140.662020
Ronald Andruchow Superintendent of BusinessLambton Kent District School Board$140,132.852015
Ronald Ko Director, Bingo GamingOntario Lottery and Gaming Corp.$116,564.322003
Ronald Sax Comm. of Health Serv. / Medical OfficerRegional Waterloo$117,798.061997
Ronald Lam Teacher SecondaryToronto District School Board$104,067.092021
Ronald Andrews Secondary TeacherSimcoe County District School Board$100,501.592015
Ronald Yau Case Manager, Specialized Services/Gestionnaire de cas, Services spécialisésWorkplace Safety and Insurance Board$119,298.312021
Ian Sapsford Police ConstableCity Of Toronto - Police Service$141,394.162021
Ronald Ko Director Bingo Gaming / Directeur, Jeu de bingoOntario Lottery and Gaming Corporation$124,870.672016
Ian Douglas Sapsford Plainclothes Police ConstableCity of Toronto - Police Service$122,914.132018

Improve Information

Please fill in the form below to provide additional information on Ronald Sapsford. Note that the information provided (except email) might be posted publicly. Do not leave any private information. For privacy concerns, please use this link to the contact form.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 30 thousand employees working in public sectors of Government of Ontario. The Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 makes public sector more open and accountable to taxpayers; it requires organizations that receive public funding from the Province of Ontario to make public, by March 31 each year, the names, positions, salaries and total taxable benefits of employees paid $100,000 or more in the calendar year. Each employee is disclosed with full name, employer, position, salaries, etc.

Data Provider Province of Ontario, Treasury Board Secretariat
Jurisdiction Province of Ontario